What's Happening!

Friday, October 24, 2014

8:00AM-5:00PM IAECT Conference Registration A2-Lobby Zilm
8:00AM-12:00PM Budget Manager Training A-1221 Acardo
8:00AM-4:00PM Media Equipment Installation A-1410D/A-2216/A-1212/B-2331 McGarry
8:00AM-10:00AM Counselors Meeting C-2125 Ament
9:00AM COMPASS Testing A-1300 Morgan
9:30AM-12:30PM Chemistry Class/Extended C-1253 Murdaugh
1:30PM-3:00PM Kish Men's Basketball Practice A-0400/Gym Buss
3:30PM-5:30PM Kish Women's Basketball Practice A-0400/Gym Jordan

 

Saturday, October 25, 2014

8:00AM-12:30PM TPM-1103001 Massage Technique Class B-1244 L. Bogdonas
8:00AM-12:15PM NUR-100-3003 Basic Nurse Assistant Class B-1258 B. Peters
8:00AM-11:15PM NUR-100-3B01 Basic Nurse ASsistant Class B-1264 D. Kayes
8:30AM-12:00PM CTR-710-3001 Personal Fitness Class A-1330 Fry
8:30AM-4:00PM CE-019-3001 Forklift Operators E-130 D. Flink
11:30AM-3:30PM CTR-710-3001 Personal Fitness (Wellness Center) A-1403 Fry

 

Monday, October 27, 2014

5:30AM-8:30AM Kish Voileyball Practice A-0400/Gym Jordan
8:00AM-4:30PM Truck Driving Class A-1220 Dahm
8:00AM-5:00PM Foundation Basket Day A-1273E&W Zilm
9:00AM COMPASS Testing A-1300 Morgan
10:00AM-12:00PM Adult Ed Computer Lab A-1221 Wagner
10:00AM-3:00PM Black Student Union Table C1-Lobby Barnes
11:00AM-12:00PM eBook Workshop A-1225 Hodson
1:00PM-2:00PM IT Meeting A-1270 Davis
1:00PM COMPASS Testing A-1300 Morgan
1:30PM-3:00PM Kish Men's Basketball Practice A-0400/Gym Buss
2:00PM-4:00PM SGA Meeting C-1121 VonEnde
2:30PM-3:30PM Library Staff Meeting A-1102 Eggleston
3:30PM-5:30PM Kish Women's Basketball Practice A-0400/Gym Jordan
4:00PM COMPASS Testing A-1300 Morgan
6:00PM-8:45PM Introduction to Film Appreciation Class A-1225 Gordon
6:00PM-9:30PM CE/082-3001 Pharmacy Technician Class A-1330 Fry

 

Tuesday, October 28, 2014

5:30AM-8:30AM Kish Voileyball Practice A-0400/Gym Jordan
7:00AM-8:30AM Weight Watchers Meeting C-1253 Bingham
8:00AM-4:30PM Truck Driving Class A-1220 Dahm
9:00AM COMPASS Testing A-1300 Morgan
9:30AM-12:15PM English 103 Media Analysis Class (2 Sections) A-1225 Gordon
10:00AM-2:00PM Sociology Student Club Coat Drive Promotion Table C1-Lobby Ellis
10:00AM-3:00PM Black Student Union Table C1-Lobby Barnes
10:00AM-11:30AM LAER Payroll Meeting C-2141 Mantick
11:30AM-1:30PM Foundation Finance Committee Meeting A-1228 Hayes
12:00PM-1:00PM Black Women C.A.R.E. Club Meeting C-1121 Menafee
12:30PM-1:30PM Website Finding Debrief B-1307 Hamel
12:30PM-1:30PM Hurst Review Nursing Faculty Presentation B-1276 Beinarauskas
1:00PM COMPASS Testing A-1300 Morgan
1:30PM-3:00PM Kish Men's Basketball Practice A-0400/Gym Buss
1:30PM-3:00PM FAO Staff Meeting C-2141 Mantick
2:30PM-3:30PM KCEA Meeting A-1225 Wyatt
3:30PM-5:45PM GED Math Class A-1364 Hernandez
3:30PM-4:45PM Speech Team Meeting B-2302 Budziak
3:30PM-5:30PM Kish Women's Basketball Practice A-0400/Gym Jordan
4:00PM-6:00PM Presentaion & Dinner For Finnish Friends C-1133/C-1134 Tiggelaar
4:00PM-7:00PM Sycamore School Board Meeting A-1222/A-1247/A-1268 Zilm
4:00PM-9:00PM Student Association/"Movie in the Park" C-1130 VonEnde
4:00PM COMPASS Testing A-1300 Morgan
5:00PM-8:00PM KEC Student Citizen Police Academy A-1225 Popenhagen
6:00PM-10:00PM Education Summit A-1273E&W McCluskey
6:00PM-9:30PM CE/CTR-713-3001 Veterinary Assistant Class A-1330 Fry
6:30PM-9:00PM CE/CMM-700-3001 Microsoft Excel Class A-1221 Zantout

 

Twitter Facebook Youtube Foursquare

Supporting our Veterans