What's Happening

Friday, February 27, 2015

8:00AM-9:00PM Gardeners Pathway Set-Up Conference Center Zilm
9:00AM Compass Testing A-1300 Morgan
11:00AM-12:00PM Foundation Website Discussion A-1228 Hayes
11;00AM-12:00PM IT Staff Meeting A-1270 McGarry
11:00AM-1:00PM ATI Nurse Testing A-1350 Ormond
1:30PM-3:30PM Kish Men's Basketball Practice A-0400/Gym Buss
7:00PM-9:00PM Softball Vision Training A-1350 Becker
7:00PM-9:00PM Kish Women's Softball Practice A-0400/Gym Becker

 

Saturday, February 28, 2015

7:30AM-3:30PM GARDENERS PATHWAY WORKSHOP Check-In/A2-Lobby/Conference Center March
8:30AM-1:00PM TPM-120-5001 Massage Technique Class B-1244 Milholland
9:00AM-12:00PM CAD-1105A01 Orientation to CAD A-1415 P. Altice
9:00AM-1:00PM Therapeutic Massage Center Appointments B-1240/B-1242/B-1247 Ciaccio/Wellendorf
1:30PM-6:45PM TPM-140-5001 Massage Clinical Class B-1240 Bogdonas/Ciaccio

 

Sunday, March 1, 2015

7:00AM-9:00AM Kish Women's Volleyball Clinic/Practice A-0400/Gym Klock
12:30PM-5:00PM Kish Women's Softball Practice/Camp A-0400/Gym Becker

 

Monday, March 2, 2015

9:00AM Compass Testing A-1300 Morgan
11:00AM-1:00PM Monsanto Job Recruiter Visit C1-Lobby Hanson
12:00PM-1:00PM Nursing Information Meeting B-1274 Soost
12:30PM-2:30PM HR Interview C-1265 Hofer
1:00PM Compass Testing A-1300 Morgan
1:30PM-3:30PM Financial Aid Office Staff Meeting C-2141 Mantick
1:50PM-4:00PM Kish Men's Basketball Practice A-0400/Gym Buss
2:00PM-3:00PM KC "Koustics" Group A-1202 Ciaccio
2:00PM-4:30PM Student Government Association Meeting C-1121 VonEnde
4:00PM-5:00PM Environmental Club Meeting C-1133 Hughes
4:00PM-6:00PM Ireland Field Trip Meeting B-1401 VanHise
4:00PM Compass Testing A-1300 Morgan
4:30PM-5:30PM Peer Assistance Network for Nurses B-1300 Ikerd
6:00PM-9:30PM CE/CTH-709-5002 Phlebotomy Technician Class A-1330 Fry
6:30PM-8:30PM Kish Women's Volleyball Clinic/Practice A-0400/Gym Klock

 

Tuesday, March 3, 2015

7:00AM-9:30AM Kish Women's Volleyball Clinic/Practice A-0400/Gym Klock
8:30AM-11:30AM HR Interview C-1265 Hofer
9:00AM Compass Testing A-1300 Morgan
9:00AM-12:30PM BD/OSHA Safety Training A-1220 M Gallagher
9:30AM-2:00PM Olivet Nazarene College Visit B2-Lobby Beinarauskas
10:00AM-1:00PM Judson University Visit C1-Lobby Ament
10:00AM-2:00PM SGA/Blood Drive A-1247 VonEnde
11:00AM-2:00PM Kaleidoscope Launch Party C-1130 Carlson
12:00PM-1:30PM TLC Lunch & Learn A-1102 Eggleston
12:30PM-3:30PM WIA Class Mock Interviews C-2125 Hanson
1:00PM Compass Testing A-1300 Morgan
1:00PM-2:00PM KEC Practice Session A-1224 Zilm
1:00PM-4:00PM DOT Hazardous Materials Training A-1220 M Gallagher
1:30PM-3:30PM Kish Men's Basketball Practice A-0400/Gym Buss
2:00PM-4:00PM Industrial Class Trainer/Webinar Class A-1253 Zilm
2:30PM-3:30PM Full-Time Faculty Meeting A-1225 Warning
3:30PM-4:30PM Diabetes Prevention Program C-1258 Acardo
4:00PM Compass Testing A-1300 Morgan
5:30PM-7:45PM Adult Ed Tutoring C-1254 Olson
6:00PM-9:00PM CE/ART-700-5001 Intriduction to Stained Glass B-1413 Klein
6:00PM-7:00PM Ballroom Dance/Beginning B-2301 Bergstrom
7:00PM-8:00PM Ballroom Dance/Advanced B-2301 Bergstrom

 

Twitter Facebook Youtube Foursquare

Supporting our Veterans