What's Happening!

Tuesday, September 30, 2014

7:00AM-8:30AM Kish Weight Watchers Meeting C-1253 Bingham
8:00AM-10:00AM High School Counselors/Kishwaukee College Counselors Meeting C-1133/C-1134 Law
9:00AM COMPASS Testing A-1300 Morgan
9:30AM-11:00AM Workforce Transitions Webinar A-1251 Kolls
10:00AM-1:00PM North Central College C1-Lobby Ament
10:30AM-1:00PM Flu Clinic Promotion by Nursing Students C1-lobby Beinarauskas
11:00AM-12:30PM Library Research Instruction A-1102 Wubbena
11:00AM-1:00PM Flu Immunization Walk-In Clinic Center for Family Healthcare Zilm
12:00PM-1:00PM ADN Meeting B-1234 Mitchell
1:00PM-2:30PM Music Club Information Meeting C-1133 Gordon
1:00PM-2:00PM Writing Effective Constitutions Workshop C-1121 VonEnde
1:00PM COMPASS Testing A-1300 Morgan
1:00PM-4:00PM Application Programmer Interviews C-1265 Acardo
1:30PM-3:00PM Tribute to Heroes Rehearsal A-1224 Zilm
1:30PM-3:00PM Kish Men's Basketball Practice A-0400/Gym Buss
2:00PM-3:00PM A Capella Student Group Cancelled Ciaccio
2:30PM-4:00PM Robers Rules of Order Workshop C-1121 VonEnde
2:30PM-3:30PM KCEA Union Meeting A-1225 Read
3:00PM-5:00PM Kish Women's Basketball Practice A-0400/Gym Jordan
3:30PM-5:45PM GED Math Class A-1364 Hernandez
3:30PM-4:45PM Speech Team Meetings B-2302 Budziak
4:00PM COMPASS Testing A-1300 Morgan
5:30PM-9:30PM Truck Driving Class A-1220 Dahm
6:00PM-9:30PM CE/CTR-713-3001 Veterinary Assistant Class A-1330 Fry
6:30PM-9:00PM CE/ART-702-3001 Wheel-Thrown Pottery Class B-1422 T. Hardy

 

Wednesday, October 1, 2014

7:30AM-3:30PM Illinois Rural Water Workshop A-1247 Zilm
8:30AM-1:30PM Illinois High School and College Drivers Educators Workshop A2-Lobby/Check in/A-1224 Zilm
9:00AM COMPASS Testing A-1300 Morgan
9:30AM-11:00AM Radiology Information Session A-1225 Beinarauskas
11:30AM-1:00PM CBDCE Birthday Potluck A-1228 Kersten
12:00PM-12:30PM Kougarette Information Meeting C-1133 Downs
12:00PM-1:45PM Horticulture Computer Lab Class A-1221 J Gallagher
12:00PM-1:00PM Equality Club Meeting C-1121 Ami Irmen
1:00PM COMPASS Testing A-1300 Morgan
1:00PM-2:00PM Service Catalog Meeting A-1225 Korineck
1:30PM-2:30PM Latinos Unidos Meeting C-1121 Eggleston
1:30PM-3:00PM Kish Men's Basketball Practice A-0400/Gym Buss
2:00PM-3:30PM HR Training A-1221 Bingham
2:00PM-4:00PM NIU Recruiter Visit C1-Llobby Ament
2:30PM-4:00PM Phi theta Kappa Meeting C-1121 Menafee
3:00PM-4:00PM Student Success Committee Meeting A-1228 Menafee
3:00PM-5:00PM Kish Men's Baseball Team Practice Baseball Field Pethoud
3:30PM-5:00PM Kish Women's Basketball Practice A-0400/Gym Jordan
4:00PM COMPASS Testing A-1300 Morgan
4:00PM-7:40PM NIU/NURS 347 Concepts for Professional Nursing B-1201 Zilm
5:00PM-9:00PM Immigration Presentation/Childcare A-1273E Raynor
5:30PM-9:00PM Immigration Presentation A-1224/Jenkins Auditorium Raynor
5:30PM-9:30PM Truck Driving Class A-1220 Schier
6:00PM-9:30PM CTH-709-3001 Phlebotomy Technician Class A-1330 Fry
6:00PM-9:00PM CE/ART-700-3001 Introduction to Stained Glass Classs B-1413 C Klein

 

Thursday, October 2, 2014

8:00AM-9:30AM Enrollment Management Meeting A-1228 Smith
8:30AM-10:00AM HR Training A-1221 Bingham
9:00AM COMPASS Testing A-1300 Morgan
9:00AM-10:30AM Safe Passage Presentation A-1225 Mitchell
9:00AM-11:00AM Heavy Metal Tour Meeting A-1410D M Gallagher
9:30AM-10:30AM "Finding Your Passion: Workshop C-1121 VonEnde
10:00AM-12:00PM MyKC Methods of Communication A-1221 Young
10:00AM-1:00PM Hispanic Heritage Month/Teresa's Bakery A1-Lobby Raynor
10:00AM-1:00PM Ashford University C1-Lobby Ament
10:00AM-11:00AM Media Services/IT Weekly Meeting A-1260 McGarry
12:00PM-1:00PM Future Educators Association Meeting C-1121 Lord
12:00PM-1:00PM "Power & Privilege" Lecture Series/Interfaith Cooperattion 101-Making it Happen on Campus B-0300 Barnes
12:00PM-2:00PM ARTIST RECEPTION C-1260(Art Gallery) Hoover
1:00PM-2:00PM Adult Ed Recruitment & Retention Committee Meeting C-1203 Wagner
1:30PM-2:30PM NUR Level 2 Meeting B-1234 Callahan
1:00PM COMPASS Testing A-1300 Morgan
1:30PM-3:00PM Kish Men's Basketball Practice A-0400/Gym Buss
1:45PM-2:45PM Student Nurse Organization Meeting B-1276 Callahan
2:00PM-3:00PM A Capella Student Group A-1202 Ciaccio
2:00PM-3:30PM InternationalL Ed Committee Meeting A-1228 Parks
3:00PM-6:00PM National Society of Leadership Training C-1121 Menafee
3:15PM-5:45PM GED Math Class A-1364 Hernandez
3:30PM-5:00PM Kish Women's Basketball Practice A-0400/Gym Jordan
4:00PM-5:00PM CE/MRT-702-3001 T'ai Chi for Older Adults B-2301 Griffin
4:00PM COMPASS Testing A-1300 Morgan
5:30PM-9:30PM TRIBUTE TO HEROES/RECEPTION & PRESENTATION A-1273E & A-1224 Zilm
5:30PM-8:00PM Tribute to Heroes/Scout Room A-1268/A-1222 Zilm
5:30PM-9:30PM Truck Driving Class A-1220 Schier
6:00PM-9:30PM CE/CTR-713-3001 Veterinary Assistant Class A-1330 Fry
6:00PM-9:00PM Adult Ed Computer Lab Class A-1350 Wagner
6:30PM-9:00PM CE/ART-702-3001 Wheel-Thrown Pottery Class B-1422 T. Hardy

 

Twitter Facebook Youtube Foursquare

Supporting our Veterans