Search the SP09 Continuing Education Class Schedule

Enter Search Terms

Enter your search terms in the fields below. Remember that typing more information will return fewer classes. Here are some examples:

  • To view all available classes, leave all fields blank (this will take longer).
  • To find all classes with the word "Photography" somewhere in the title, enter "Photography" in the "Keyword" field.

I want to register for a class.

                 

  Class Starts on or After:     

Class Schedule

807 records found.

Course/Sec# Course Name Cost Instructor Meeting Time (Place) Dates
ACC 108 5001 Business Accounting $0 Donna Peterson
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
ACC 121 5001 Financial Accounting $0 Everett Westmeyer
MTuWTh 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-416) 1/12-5/15/09
ACC 121 5002 Financial Accounting $0 Everett Westmeyer
M 6:00p-9:35p   (Malta Campus A-416) 1/12-5/15/09
ACC 122 5001 Managerial Accounting $0 Everett Westmeyer
MTuWTh 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus A-416) 1/12-5/15/09
ACC 122 5002 Managerial Accounting $0 Everett Westmeyer
W 6:00p-9:35p   (Malta Campus A-416) 1/14-5/15/09
AGR 144 5001 Horse Care Management $0 Juli Realy
Th 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-402)
Th 6:00p-8:45p 1/22-5/15/09  (Malta Campus GGS)
1/15-5/15/09
AGR 147 5001 Starting Horses Under Saddle $0 Juli Realy
W 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-402)
W 6:00p-8:45p 1/21-5/15/09  (Malta Campus GGS)
1/14-5/15/09
AGR 242 5B01 Equine Hoof Science $0 Russell Vanderlei
Tu 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus B-402)
Tu 6:30p-9:15p 3/24-5/15/09  (Malta Campus GGS)
3/17-5/15/09
AGR 243 5001 Breeding & Foal Management $0 Amy Klink
M 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus B-404) 1/12-5/15/09
AGT 140 5001 Intro to Animal Science $0 Bradford Shive
W 12:30p-4:45p   (Malta Campus B-402)
W 12:30p-4:45p   (Malta Campus B-409)
1/14-5/15/09
AGT 170 5001 Intro Agr Mechanization $0 Steve Durin
MW 8:00a-10:20a   (Malta Campus CA-130)
MW 8:00a-10:20a   (Malta Campus CA-137)
1/12-4/15/09
AGT 210 5001 Intro Crop Science $0 John Pfund
TuTh 1:00p-3:30p   (Malta Campus A-416)
TuTh 1:00p-3:30p   (Malta Campus B-409)
1/13-5/15/09
AMT 105 5A01 Basic Motorcycle ATV Maint $0 Shawn Long
TuTh 6:00p-8:30p   (Malta Campus CA-133) 1/13-3/5/09
AMT 105 5A02 Bristol Field Trip $0 Shawn Long
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus -) 3/17-3/23/09
AMT 105 5A03 Bristol Field Studies $0 Shawn Long
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (-) 3/17-3/23/09
AMT 105 5B01 Basic Motorcycle ATV Maint $0 Shawn Long
TuTh 6:00p-8:30p   (Malta Campus CA-133) 3/17-5/15/09
AMT 107 5001 CLOSED-WAITLISTAuto Fuel Injection Systems $0 Shawn Long
MW 2:15p-3:55p   (Malta Campus CA-101)
MW 2:15p-3:55p   (Malta Campus CA-133)
1/12-5/15/09
AMT 107 5002 Auto Fuel Injection Systems $0 Shawn Long
TuTh 2:15p-3:55p   (Malta Campus CA-133) 1/13-5/15/09
AMT 111 5001 Engine Performance I $0 Shawn Long
TuTh 11:30a-1:05p   (Malta Campus CA-101)
TuTh 11:30a-1:05p   (Malta Campus CA-131)
1/13-5/15/09
AMT 111 5002 Engine Performance I $0 Shawn Long
W 4:25p-6:05p   (Malta Campus CA-133)
F 10:15a-11:55a 1/16-5/15/09  (Malta Campus CA-131)
1/14-5/15/09
AMT 114 5001 CLOSED-WAITLISTAdvanced Electrical Systems $0 Tim Banasiak
MW 9:15a-11:20a   (Malta Campus CA-131)
MW 9:15a-11:20a   (Malta Campus CA-101)
1/12-5/15/09
AMT 114 5002 Advanced Electrical Systems $0 Tim Banasiak
W 2:15p-4:20p   (Malta Campus CA-131)
F 8:00a-10:05a 1/16-5/15/09  (Malta Campus CA-131)
1/14-5/15/09
AMT 115 5001 CLOSED-WAITLISTHeating and Air Conditioning $0 Tim Banasiak
MW 11:30a-2:00p   (Malta Campus CA-130)
MW 11:30a-2:00p   (Malta Campus CA-101)
1/12-5/15/09
AMT 115 5002 Heating and Air Conditioning $0 Tim Banasiak
TuTh 11:30a-2:00p   (Malta Campus CA-130)
TuTh 11:30a-2:00p   (Malta Campus CA-101)
1/13-5/15/09
AMT 212 5001 Advanced Engines $0 Shawn Long
MW 11:30a-2:00p   (Malta Campus CA-130)
MW 11:30a-2:00p   (Malta Campus CA-101)
1/12-5/15/09
AMT 213 5001 Diagnosis & Testing $0 Shawn Long
MW 8:00a-11:20a   (Malta Campus CA-101)
MW 8:00a-11:20a   (Malta Campus CA-133)
1/12-5/15/09
AMT 220 5001 Automatic Transmissions $0 Tim Banasiak
TuTh 8:00a-11:20a   (Malta Campus CA-101)
TuTh 8:00a-11:20a   (Malta Campus CA-131)
1/13-5/15/09
ANT 120 5001 Intro Anthropol $0 Sarah Koepke
MWF 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus U-306) 1/12-5/15/09
ANT 220 5001 Cultural Anthrop $0 Kay Shelton
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
ART 100 5001 Basic Drawing $0 Christian Arrecis
MW 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus B-426) 1/12-5/15/09
ART 101 5001 Inter Drawing $0 Miles Halpern
MW 10:00a-12:45p   (Malta Campus B-426)
MW 10:00a-12:45p   (Malta Campus A-362)
1/12-5/15/09
ART 200 5001 Life Drawing I $0 Miles Halpern
MW 2:00p-4:45p   (Malta Campus B-426) 1/12-5/15/09
ART 201 5001 Life Drawing II $0 Miles Halpern
MW 2:00p-4:45p   (Malta Campus B-426) 1/12-5/15/09
ART 203 5001 Digital Imaging $0 Robert Davis
TuTh 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-362) 1/13-5/15/09
ART 211 5001 2-D Design $0 Miles Halpern
TuTh 10:00a-12:45p   (Malta Campus B-426)
TuTh 10:00a-12:45p   (Malta Campus A-362)
1/13-5/15/09
ART 212 5001 3-D Design $0 Carol-Lynn Swol
MW 10:00a-12:45p   (Malta Campus B-422)
MW 10:00a-12:45p   (Malta Campus B-420)
1/12-5/15/09
ART 223 5001 Beg Photography $0 Christian Arrecis
TuTh 3:00p-5:45p   (Malta Campus B-425A)
TuTh 3:00p-5:45p   (Malta Campus B-425B)
TuTh 3:00p-5:45p   (Malta Campus B-415)
1/13-5/15/09
ART 223 5002 Beg Photography $0 Christian Arrecis
MW 3:30p-6:15p   (Malta Campus B-401)
MW 3:30p-6:15p   (Malta Campus B-425A)
MW 3:30p-6:15p   (Malta Campus B-425B)
1/12-5/15/09
ART 224 5001 Intm Photography $0 Christian Arrecis
TuTh 12:00p-2:45p   (Malta Campus B-425A)
TuTh 12:00p-2:45p   (Malta Campus B-425B)
TuTh 1:30p-2:45p   (Malta Campus B-415)
1/13-5/15/09
ART 224 5002C Intm Photography $0 Christian Arrecis
TuTh 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-415)
TuTh 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-425A)
TuTh 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-425B)
1/13-5/15/09
ART 231 5001 Begin Sculpture $0 Carol-Lynn Swol
MW 2:00p-4:45p   (Malta Campus B-420)
MW 2:00p-4:45p   (Malta Campus B-422)
1/12-5/15/09
ART 235 5001 Begin MTL Jewelry $0 Carol-Lynn Swol
MW 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-420)
MW 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-422)
1/12-5/15/09
ART 236 5001 Intrm MTL/Jewelry $0 Carol-Lynn Swol
MW 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-420)
MW 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-422)
1/12-5/15/09
ART 241 5001 Begin Ceramics $0 Michelle Erickson-Goettl
TuTh 12:30p-3:15p   (Malta Campus B-420)
TuTh 12:30p-3:15p   (Malta Campus B-422)
1/13-5/15/09
ART 242 5001 Intermed Ceramics $0 Michelle Erickson-Goettl
TuTh 3:30p-6:15p   (Malta Campus B-420)
TuTh 3:30p-6:15p   (Malta Campus B-422)
1/13-5/15/09
ART 250 5001 Relief Printmkng $0 Robert Davis
TuTh 3:00p-5:45p   (Malta Campus B-426) 1/13-5/15/09
ART 282 5001 Introduction to Visual Arts $0 Miles Halpern
Tu 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-412) 1/13-5/15/09
ART 282 5002 Introduction to Visual Arts $0 Carol-Lynn Swol
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
ART 282 5003 Introduction to Visual Arts $0 Carol-Lynn Swol
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
ART 283 5001 Art in Elementary School $0 Ross Martin
TuTh 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-426) 1/13-5/15/09
ART 291 5001 Art History I $0 Rachel Walters
M 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-412) 1/12-5/15/09
ART 292 5001 Art History II $0 Rachel Walters
TuTh 2:00p-3:15p   (Malta Campus B-412) 1/13-5/15/09
ART 299 5001 Exhibition Presentation $0 Michelle Erickson-Goettl
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus B-302) 1/12-5/15/09
AVF 101 5001 Primary Flight Theory $0 Steve Durin
M 5:30p-9:00p   (Malta Campus A-411)
M 5:30p-9:00p   (Malta Campus A-417)
1/12-5/15/09
AVF 121 5001 Human Factors for Aviators $0 Steve Durin
MW 1:00p-2:45p   (Malta Campus A-411)
MW 1:00p-2:45p   (Malta Campus A-417)
1/12-5/15/09
AVF 201 5001 Flight-Instrument Theory $0 Judy Bresson
M 9:00a-12:30p   (Malta Campus A-411)
M 9:00a-12:30p   (Malta Campus A-417)
1/12-5/15/09
BCT 101 5001 Intro Building Construction $0 Kenneth Andersen
M 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta KEC-113) 1/12-5/15/09
BCT 102 5A01 Math for Building Construction $0 Kenneth Andersen
Th 6:15p-9:15p   (Malta KEC-113) 1/15-3/5/09
BCT 103 5B01 Constr Terminology & Materials $0 Kenneth Andersen
Th 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta KEC-113) 3/19-5/15/09
BIO 101 5001 Environmental Biology $0 Jessica Olson
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus U-307) 1/12-5/15/09
BIO 101 5002 Environmental Biology $0 Amanda Zika
MW 1:00p-2:15p   (Malta Campus B-112) 1/12-5/15/09
BIO 101 5003 Environmental Biology $0 Patricia Delwiche
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus B-307) 1/13-5/15/09
BIO 101 5004 Environmental Biology $0 Patricia Delwiche
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus B-307) 1/13-5/15/09
BIO 101 5005 Environmental Biology $0 Patricia Delwiche
W 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus U-307) 1/14-5/15/09
BIO 101 5006 Environmental Biology $0 Terese Dudek
HYBRID
W 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
W 5:00p-6:15p 1/21-1/21/09  (Online A-221)
Th 12:30p-4:00p 4/23-4/23/09  (Online WRFP)
1/14-5/15/09
BIO 101 5007 Environmental Biology $0 Rachel Moreno
TuTh 8:00a-9:15a   (Malta Campus U-307) 1/13-5/15/09
BIO 102 5001 Environmental Biology Lab $0 Tania Nezrick
Tu 1:00p-2:40p   (Malta Campus B-304) 1/13-5/15/09
BIO 102 5002 Environmental Biology Lab $0 Patricia Delwiche
W 12:00p-1:40p   (Malta Campus B-304) 1/14-5/15/09
BIO 102 5003 Environmental Biology Lab $0 Karen Kelsheimer
Th 2:30p-4:10p   (Malta Campus B-304) 1/15-5/15/09
BIO 103 5001 General Biology $0 John Pfund
MW 8:30a-9:45a   (Malta Campus B-307) 1/12-5/15/09
BIO 103 5002 General Biology $0 John Pfund
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus B-307) 1/12-5/15/09
BIO 103 5003 General Biology $0 John Pfund
MWF 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus B-307) 1/12-5/15/09
BIO 103 5004 CLOSEDGeneral Biology $0 Nancy Steinke
MWF 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus B-307) 1/12-5/15/09
BIO 103 5005 General Biology $0 John Pfund
TuTh 8:00a-9:15a   (Malta Campus B-307) 1/13-5/15/09
BIO 103 5006 General Biology $0 Rachel Moreno
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus B-307) 1/13-5/15/09
BIO 103 5007 General Biology $0 Rachel Moreno
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus U-307) 1/13-5/15/09
BIO 103 5008 General Biology $0 Joseph Dertien
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus U-307) 1/13-5/15/09
BIO 103 5009 General Biology $0 William Nichols
TuTh 5:00p-6:15p   (Malta Campus B-307) 1/13-5/15/09
BIO 103 5010 General Biology $0 Ronald Jefcik
W 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus B-307) 1/14-5/15/09
BIO 103 5011 General Biology $0 Melinda Chaney
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
BIO 103 5012 General Biology $0 Melinda Chaney
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
BIO 103 5B01 General Biology $0 Terese Dudek
MW 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus B-402)
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a 3/17-5/15/09  (Malta Campus B-401)
3/16-5/15/09
BIO 105 5001 General Biology Laboratory $0 Karen Kelsheimer
M 12:00p-1:40p   (Malta Campus B-304) 1/12-5/15/09
BIO 105 5002 General Biology Laboratory $0 Amanda Zika
M 2:30p-4:10p   (Malta Campus B-304) 1/12-5/15/09
BIO 105 5003 General Biology Laboratory $0 Terese Dudek
Tu 11:00a-12:40p   (Malta Campus B-304) 1/13-5/15/09
BIO 105 5004 General Biology Laboratory $0 Joseph Dertien
Tu 3:00p-4:40p   (Malta Campus B-304) 1/13-5/15/09
BIO 105 5005 General Biology Laboratory $0 Terese Dudek
W 2:00p-3:40p   (Malta Campus B-304) 1/14-5/15/09
BIO 105 5006 General Biology Laboratory $0 Karen Kelsheimer
W 10:00a-11:40a   (Malta Campus B-304) 1/14-5/15/09
BIO 105 5007 General Biology Laboratory $0 John Pfund
TuTh 7:00a-7:50a   (Malta Campus B-304) 1/13-5/15/09
BIO 105 5008 General Biology Laboratory $0 Terese Dudek
Th 12:30p-2:10p   (Malta Campus B-304) 1/15-5/15/09
BIO 105 5009 General Biology Laboratory $0 Ronald Jefcik
W 4:00p-5:40p   (Malta Campus B-304) 1/14-5/15/09
BIO 105 5010 General Biology Laboratory $0 Amanda Zika
M 6:00p-7:40p   (Malta Campus B-304) 1/12-5/15/09
BIO 107 5001 Animal Ecology $0 Terese Dudek
HYBRID
M 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
M 5:00p-6:15p   (Online A-221)
M 1:00p-4:30p 1/26-4/6/09  (Online B-233)
1/12-5/15/09
BIO 109 5001 Human Biology $0 Nancy Steinke
MWF 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus U-307) 1/12-5/15/09
BIO 109 5002 Human Biology $0 Anne Oestreich
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus B-231) 1/13-5/15/09
BIO 110 5001 Human Biology Laboratory $0 Joseph Dertien
W 4:00p-5:40p   (Malta Campus B-231) 1/14-5/15/09
BIO 110 5002 Human Biology Laboratory $0 Anne Oestreich
Th 2:00p-3:40p   (Malta Campus B-231) 1/15-5/15/09
BIO 209 5001 Principles of Biology II $0 Patricia Delwiche
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus B-233)
W 2:00p-4:40p 1/14-5/15/09  (Malta Campus B-233)
1/12-5/15/09
BIO 213 5001 CLOSEDIntroductory Microbiology $0 Tania Nezrick
MW 10:00a-12:40p   (Malta Campus B-233) 1/12-5/15/09
BIO 213 5002 Introductory Microbiology $0 Tania Nezrick
TuTh 8:00a-10:40a   (Malta Campus B-233) 1/13-5/15/09
BIO 213 5003 Introductory Microbiology $0 Melinda Chaney
TuTh 4:30p-7:10p   (Malta Campus B-233) 1/13-5/15/09
BIO 257 5001 Human Anatomy & Physiology $0 Terry Martin
MW 8:00a-11:15a   (Malta Campus B-231) 1/12-5/15/09
BIO 257 5002 Human Anatomy & Physiology $0 Anne Oestreich
MW 12:00p-3:15p   (Malta Campus B-231) 1/12-5/15/09
BIO 257 5003 Human Anatomy & Physiology $0 Anne Oestreich
TuTh 4:00p-7:15p   (Malta Campus B-231) 1/13-5/15/09
BIO 257 5004 Human Anatomy & Physiology $0 Dan Mitchell
MW 6:00p-9:15p   (Malta Campus B-231) 1/12-5/15/09
BUS 101 5001 Introduction to Business $0 Brian Wilk
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
BUS 101 5002 Introduction to Business $0 Tia Robinson
F 8:00a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-363) 1/16-5/15/09
BUS 101 5003 Introduction to Business $0 J. Dave Conlin
Tu 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-417) 1/13-5/15/09
BUS 101 5004 Introduction to Business $0 Tammy Tiggelaar
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
BUS 101 5005 Introduction to Business $0 Garry Graham
TuTh 8:00a-9:15a   (Malta Campus A-416) 1/13-5/15/09
BUS 120 5001 Business Mathematics $0 Stephanie Klie
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
BUS 130 5001 Human Relations $0 Tammy Tiggelaar
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-410) 1/13-5/15/09
BUS 256 5001 Business Law $0 James Davidson
TuTh 8:00a-9:15a   (Malta Campus A-410) 1/13-5/15/09
BUS 256 5002 Business Law $0 Robbin Stuckert
W 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-410) 1/14-5/15/09
BUS 256 5003 Business Law $0 Craig Cunningham
Sa 8:00a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-410) 1/17-5/15/09
CAD 111 5001 Technical Drafting $0 TBA
TuTh 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-407) 1/13-5/15/09
CAD 112 5001 Technical Illustration $0 Mark Schwendau
TuTh 8:30a-12:00p   (Malta Campus A-407) 1/13-3/5/09
CAD 151 5A01 Fundamentals of CAD-AutoCAD $0 Mark Schwendau
MW 1:00p-4:35p   (Malta Campus A-415) 1/12-3/4/09
CAD 152 5B01 Intermediate CAD $0 Mark Schwendau
MW 1:00p-4:35p   (Malta Campus A-415) 3/16-5/15/09
CAD 153 5001 Adv CAD/Mechnical $0 TBA
TuTh 6:00p-8:50p   (Malta Campus A-415) 1/13-5/15/09
CAD 154 5001 Adv CAD/Architec $0 Mark Schwendau
MW 9:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus A-415) 1/12-5/15/09
CAD 171 5001 Fundamentals of Cad-Solidworks $0 Bob Lawrence
M 6:00p-9:30p   (Malta Campus A-415) 1/12-5/15/09
CAD 221 5001 Descriptive Geometry $0 Mark Schwendau
TuTh 12:30p-2:10p   (Malta Campus A-407) 1/13-5/15/09
CAD 221 5002 Descriptive Geometry $0 Mark Schwendau
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
CAD 231 5B01 Dimension/Tolerancing $0 Mark Schwendau
TuTh 9:30a-12:00p   (Malta Campus A-407) 3/17-5/15/09
CAD 253 5001 Comp-Aided Mechnical Design $0 TBA
TuTh 7:00p-8:50p   (Malta Campus A-415) 1/13-5/15/09
CAD 254 5001 Comp-Aided Architectural Desgn $0 Mark Schwendau
MW 10:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus A-415) 1/12-5/15/09
CAD 270 5001 Drafting and Design Internship $0 Mark Schwendau
1/12-5/15/09
CHE 110 5001 Basic Chemistry $0 Roger Layton
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus B-112) 1/12-5/15/09
CHE 110 5002 Basic Chemistry $0 Samantha Anderson
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus U-307) 1/13-5/15/09
CHE 110 5003 Basic Chemistry $0 Roger Layton
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus B-113) 1/13-5/15/09
CHE 110 5004 Basic Chemistry $0 Samantha Anderson
M 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-243) 1/12-5/15/09
CHE 111 5001 Basic Chemistry Lab $0 William Pfeil
Tu 8:00a-10:45a   (Malta Campus B-247) 1/13-5/15/09
CHE 111 5002 Basic Chemistry Lab $0 Samantha Anderson
Tu 1:00p-3:45p   (Malta Campus B-247) 1/13-5/15/09
CHE 111 5003 Basic Chemistry Lab $0 William Pfeil
W 1:00p-3:45p   (Malta Campus B-247) 1/14-5/15/09
CHE 111 5004 Basic Chemistry Lab $0 Kenneth Dawson
W 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-247) 1/14-5/15/09
CHE 111 5005 Basic Chemistry Lab $0 Tania Nezrick
Th 1:00p-3:45p   (Malta Campus B-247) 1/15-5/15/09
CHE 150 5001 Introductory Organic Chemistry $0 Roger Layton
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus B-112) 1/13-5/15/09
CHE 210 5001 CLOSEDGeneral Chemistry I $0 Roger Layton
MWF 8:30a-9:40a   (Malta Campus B-112)
F 12:00p-2:50p 1/16-5/15/09  (Malta Campus B-247)
1/12-5/15/09
CHE 211 5001 Gen Chemistry II $0 Samantha Anderson
M 1:00p-3:50p   (Malta Campus B-247)
TuTh 11:00a-12:50p 1/13-5/15/09  (Malta Campus B-226)
1/12-5/15/09
CHE 271 5001 Organic Chemistry II $0 Roger Layton
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus B-231) 1/13-5/15/09
CIS 101 5001 Introduction to Computers $0 Susan Grever
F 8:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-350) 1/16-5/15/09
CIS 101 5002 Introduction to Computers $0 David Klick
MW 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-350) 1/12-5/15/09
CIS 101 5003 CLOSED-WAITLISTIntroduction to Computers $0 Robert Kaup
TuTh 1:00p-2:45p   (Malta Campus A-350) 1/13-4/14/09
CIS 101 5004 Introduction to Computers $0 Robert Kaup
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-350) 1/13-5/15/09
CIS 101 5005 Introduction to Computers $0 Cherie Quillman
W 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-350) 1/14-5/15/09
CIS 101 5006 Introduction to Computers $0 Susan Grever
HYBRID
W 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
W 9:30a-10:45a   (Online A-350)
1/14-5/15/09
CIS 105 5A01 Microsoft Windows $0 Susan Grever
Tu 6:30p-9:00p   (Malta Campus A-221) 1/13-3/3/09
CIS 105 5B01 Microsoft Windows $0 Susan Grever
Tu 6:30p-9:00p   (Malta Campus A-221) 3/17-5/15/09
CIS 119 5001 JavaScript $0 David Klick
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-374) 1/13-5/15/09
CIS 121 5001 Web Animation-Flash $0 James Sager
Th 6:00p-8:00p   (Malta Campus A-374) 1/29-5/15/09
CIS 122 5001 HTML Authoring Software $0 Susan Grever
MW 11:00a-12:00p   (Malta Campus A-374) 1/26-5/15/09
CIS 123 5001 Management Information Systems $0 David Klick
HYBRID
Tu 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
Tu 11:00a-12:15p   (Online A-374)
1/13-5/15/09
CIS 133 5A01 Microcomputer Spreadsheet $0 Tracy Jozefowicz
Th 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-375) 1/15-3/6/09
CIS 133 5A02 Microcomputer Spreadsheet $0 Stephanie Klie
ONLINE 1/12-3/16/09
CIS 133 5B01 Microcomputer Spreadsheet $0 Stephanie Klie
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
CIS 135 5001 Microcomputer Database $0 Janice Owens
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
CIS 140 5001 Networking Fundamentals $0 Mark Uscian
TuTh 12:30p-2:20p   (Malta Campus A-372) 1/13-5/15/09
CIS 142 5001 CLOSED-WAITLISTPC Repair and Configuration $0 James Sager
W 6:00p-9:30p   (Malta Campus A-373) 1/14-5/15/09
CIS 143 5001 Wireless Communication $0 James Sager
M 6:00p-7:40p   (Malta Campus A-372) 1/12-5/15/09
CIS 146 5001 Cisco Networking II $0 Mark Uscian
MW 12:00p-1:50p   (Malta Campus A-372) 1/12-5/15/09
CIS 148 5001 Cisco Networking IV $0 Mark Uscian
W 6:00p-9:35p   (Malta Campus A-372) 1/14-5/15/09
CIS 150 5001 C++ Programming I $0 Susan Grever
MW 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-375) 1/12-5/15/09
CIS 150 5002 C++ Programming I $0 Susan Grever
M 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-375) 1/12-5/15/09
CIS 250 5001 C++ Programming II $0 David Klick
M 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-374) 1/12-5/15/09
CIS 260 5001 Java Programming II $0 David Klick
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-374) 1/13-5/15/09
CIS 270 5001 Fundamentals of Linux Admin $0 David Klick
Tu 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-373) 1/13-5/15/09
CIS 282 5001 Windows Server II Networking $0 Mark Uscian
M 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-373) 1/12-5/15/09
CIS 283 5001 Network Security+ $0 Mark Uscian
Th 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-373) 1/15-5/15/09
CIS 296 5001 CIS Internship $0 David Klick
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus -) 1/12-5/15/09
CIS 296 5002 CLOSED-WAITLISTCIS Internship $0 Mark Uscian
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-371) 1/12-5/15/09
CRJ 101 5001 Intro to Criminal Justice $0 Bob Downs
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
CRJ 106 5001 First Responder Training $0 David W Sawlsville
M 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus B-247) 1/12-5/15/09
CRJ 107 5001 Criminal Law I $0 Jose Rangel
TuTh 8:00a-9:15a   (Malta Campus B-401) 1/13-5/15/09
CRJ 107 5002 Criminal Law I $0 James Winters
W 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus B-408) 1/14-5/15/09
CRJ 110 5001 Traffic Accident Investigation $0 Brandon Parker
F 8:00a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-417) 1/16-5/15/09
CRJ 151 5001 Narcotics & Drug Enforcement $0 Bob Downs
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
CRJ 151 5002 Narcotics & Drug Enforcement $0 Joseph Bolino
W 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-356) 1/14-5/15/09
CRJ 160 5001 Field Report Writing $0 Jose Rangel
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus B-401) 1/13-5/15/09
CRJ 160 5002 Field Report Writing $0 James McDougall
Tu 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-355) 1/13-5/15/09
CRJ 209 5001 Juvenile Delinq/Juv Justice $0 Brandon Parker
TuTh 8:00a-9:15a   (Malta Campus A-333) 1/13-5/15/09
CRJ 209 5002 Juvenile Delinq/Juv Justice $0 Bob Downs
Th 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus B-404) 1/15-5/15/09
CRJ 211 5001 Introduction to Corrections $0 Bob Downs
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
CRJ 230 5001 Ethics for Criminal Justice $0 Jose Rangel
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus B-402) 1/13-5/15/09
CRJ 250 5001 Criminialistics I $0 Jose Rangel
Tu 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus B-401)
Th 11:00a-12:15p 1/15-5/15/09  (Malta Campus B-413)
1/13-5/15/09
CRJ 250 5002 Criminialistics I $0 Jose Rangel
W 3:30p-5:50p   (Malta Campus B-413) 1/14-5/15/09
CRJ 290 5001 CRJ Internship I $0 Jose Rangel
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus -) 1/12-5/15/09
CRJ 291 5001 CRJ Internship II $0 Jose Rangel
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus -) 1/12-5/15/09
CRT 102 5A01 Collision Repair Orientation $0 Greg Brink
TuTh 2:30p-4:30p   (Malta Campus B-403) 1/13-2/19/09
CRT 102 5B01 Collision Repair Orientation $0 Greg Brink
MW 2:30p-4:30p   (Malta Campus B-403) 3/16-4/15/09
CRT 115 5001 Non-Structural Repair Orientn $0 Greg Brink
F 8:00a-11:00a   (Malta Campus B-403)
F 2:30p-4:30p   (Malta Campus B-403)
1/16-5/15/09
CRT 122 5A01 CLOSED-WAITLISTMasking and Detailing $0 Greg Brink
MTuWTh 8:00a-1:00p   (Malta Campus B-403)
MTuWTh 8:00a-1:00p   (Malta Campus B-405)
1/12-2/5/09
CRT 123 5A02 CLOSED-WAITLISTParts Removal and Installation $0 Greg Brink
MTuWTh 8:00a-1:00p   (Malta Campus B-403) 2/9-3/5/09
CRT 125 5001 Refinish Operations $0 Greg Brink
F 8:00a-11:00a   (Malta Campus B-403)
F 2:30p-4:30p   (Malta Campus B-405)
1/16-5/15/09
CRT 141 5B01 CLOSED-WAITLISTRefinishing & Topcoating $0 Greg Brink
MTuWTh 8:00a-1:00p   (Malta Campus B-403)
MTuWTh 8:00a-1:00p   (Malta Campus B-405)
3/16-4/9/09
CRT 142 5B01 CLOSED-WAITLISTMechanical & Electrical Repair $0 Greg Brink
MTuWTh 8:00a-1:00p   (Malta Campus B-403)
MTuWF 8:00a-1:00p   (Malta Campus B-405)
4/13-5/15/09
CRT 198 5001 Intro Collision Repair Intrnsh $0 Greg Brink
F 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus B-403) 1/16-5/15/09
CSD 101 5001 Career Planning $0 Frances Loubere
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus U-306) 1/15-4/7/09
CSD 101 5002 Career Planning $0 Nancy Partch
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
CSD 101 5003 Career Planning $0 Cassandra Downs
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-333) 1/15-4/7/09
CSD 101 5004 Career Planning $0 Carla Johnson
MW 1:00p-2:15p   (Malta Campus U-307) 1/14-4/6/09
CSD 101 5005 Career Planning $0 Sandra Short
ONLINE 1/12-4/10/09
CSD 101 5006 Career Planning $0 Sandra Short
ONLINE 2/16-5/13/09
CSD 101 5007 Career Planning $0 Edward Heard
Th 6:30p-9:00p   (Malta Campus B-112) 2/19-5/7/09
CSD 101 5B01 Career Planning $0 Michelle Pease
MW 12:00p-1:40p   (Malta Campus A-333) 3/16-5/6/09
CSD 120 5A01 Orientation $0 Keith Barnes
TuTh 12:30p-1:25p   (Malta Campus U-305) 1/20-3/5/09
CSD 120 5A02 Orientation $0 Keith Barnes
MW 1:00p-1:55p   (Malta Campus U-306) 1/12-3/4/09
CSD 120 5B01 Orientation $0 Carrie Williams
MW 1:00p-1:50p   (Malta Campus U-306) 3/16-5/6/09
DPT 106 5001 Diesel Power Tech Intern Prep $0 Donovan Flink
M 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus CA-134) 1/12-4/17/09
DPT 177 5001 CLOSED-WAITLISTIntroduction to Diesels $0 Butch Griswold
Tu 8:00a-12:40p   (Malta Campus CA-139)
Tu 8:00a-12:40p 1/12-4/17/09  (Malta Campus CA-137)
1/13-4/17/09
DPT 177 5002 Introduction to Diesels $0 Butch Griswold
Th 8:00a-12:40p   (Malta Campus CA-139)
Th 8:00a-12:40p   (Malta Campus CA-137)
1/15-4/17/09
DPT 197 5001 Diesel Power Tech Intern I $0 John Boesche
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus -) 1/12-5/15/09
DPT 199 5001 Small Engine Maint & Repair $0 Donovan Flink
MW 5:40p-8:00p   (Malta Campus CA-130) 1/12-4/17/09
DPT 272 5001 Advanced Engine Overhaul $0 Butch Griswold
MWF 8:00a-10:30a   (Malta Campus CA-132)
MWF 8:00a-10:30a   (Malta Campus CA-137)
1/12-4/17/09
DPT 272 5002 Advanced Engine Overhaul $0 Butch Griswold
MWF 10:30a-1:00p   (Malta Campus CA-132)
MWF 10:30a-1:00p   (Malta Campus CA-137)
1/12-4/17/09
DPT 273 5001 Mobile Systems Electronics II $0 John Boesche
TuTh 10:30a-12:30p   (Malta Campus CA-131)
TuTh 10:30a-12:30p   (Malta Campus CA-137)
1/13-4/17/09
DPT 273 5002 Mobile Systems Electronics II $0 John Boesche
MW 1:00p-3:05p   (Malta Campus CA-132)
MW 1:00p-3:05p   (Malta Campus CA-137)
1/12-4/17/09
DPT 274 5001 Vehicle Air Conditioning $0 John Boesche
TuTh 8:00a-10:15a   (Malta Campus CA-132)
TuTh 8:00a-10:15a   (Malta Campus CA-137)
1/13-4/17/09
DPT 274 5002 Vehicle Air Conditioning $0 John Boesche
MW 3:15p-5:30p   (Malta Campus CA-132)
MW 3:15p-5:30p   (Malta Campus CA-137)
1/12-4/17/09
DPT 274 5004 Vehicle Air Conditioning $0 John Boesche
TuTh 8:00a-10:15a   (Malta Campus CA-132)
TuTh 8:00a-10:15a   (Malta Campus CA-137)
1/13-4/17/09
DPT 274 5005 CLOSED-WAITLISTVehicle Air Conditioning $0 John Boesche
MW 3:15p-5:30p   (Malta Campus CA-132)
MW 3:15p-5:30p   (Malta Campus CA-137)
1/12-4/17/09
DPT 277 5001 CLOSED-WAITLISTCombine Repair $0 John Boesche
MW 7:15a-9:30a   (Malta Campus CA-134)
MW 7:15a-9:30a   (Malta Campus CA-137)
1/12-4/17/09
DPT 278 5001 Advanced Hydraulics $0 Steve Durin
Tu 8:00a-12:40p   (Malta Campus CA-134)
Tu 8:00a-12:40p 1/12-4/17/09  (Malta Campus CA-137)
1/13-4/17/09
DPT 278 5002 Advanced Hydraulics $0 Steve Durin
Th 8:00a-12:40p   (Malta Campus CA-134)
Th 8:00a-12:40p   (Malta Campus CA-137)
1/15-4/17/09
DPT 280 5001 CLOSED-WAITLISTAdv Transmission & Final Dr $0 Donovan Flink
M 9:30a-11:00a   (Malta Campus CA-134)
W 9:30a-12:30p 1/14-4/17/09  (Malta Campus CA-134)
1/12-4/17/09
DPT 280 5002 Adv Transmission & Final Dr $0 Donovan Flink
Tu 3:30p-5:50p   (Malta Campus CA-134)
Th 3:00p-5:20p 1/15-4/17/09  (Malta Campus CA-134)
1/13-4/17/09
ECE 110 5001 Found of Early Childhood Educa $0 Sandra Plescia
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
ECE 111 5001 The Developing Child $0 Heath Knotts
Sandra Plescia
M 5:30p-8:15p   (Malta Campus B-112) 1/12-5/15/09
ECE 111 5002 The Developing Child $0 Sandra Plescia
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
ECE 112 5001 Guiding Young Children $0 Susan Whalen
Sandra Plescia
MW 9:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus B-243) 1/12-5/15/09
ECE 131 5001 Caregiving Infants and Toddler $0 Peggy McLean
Sandra Plescia
TuTh 2:30p-3:45p   (Malta Campus B-226) 1/13-5/15/09
ECE 161 5001 Family & Community Relationshp $0 Sandra Plescia
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
ECE 172 5001 Play & Movement Young Child $0 Heath Knotts
Sandra Plescia
Tu 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-226) 1/13-5/15/09
ECE 211 5001 Facility Organization & Superv $0 Susan Whalen
Sandra Plescia
W 5:30p-8:15p   (Malta Campus B-112) 1/14-5/15/09
ECE 220 5001 Foster Creative Exp Yng Child $0 Susan Whalen
Sandra Plescia
MW 4:00p-5:15p   (Malta Campus B-226) 1/12-5/15/09
ECE 221 5001 Language of the Young Child $0 Emily Reilly
Sandra Plescia
Th 5:30p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-226) 1/15-5/15/09
ECE 222 5001 Child Nutrition and Health $0 Jeri Slattery
Sandra Plescia
M 5:30p-8:15p   (Malta Campus DC-005) 1/12-5/15/09
ECE 225 5001 CLOSEDTechniques & Curriculum Plan $0 Sandra Plescia
TuTh 10:00a-12:05p   (Malta Campus B-113) 1/20-5/15/09
ECE 280 5001 CLOSEDEarly Childhood Ed Practicum I $0 Jeri Slattery
Sandra Plescia
MTuWThF 9:00a-12:00p   (Malta Campus DC-005)
M 4:30p-5:20p   (Malta Campus DC-005)
1/12-5/15/09
ECO 100 5001 Consumer Economics $0 Brian Wilk
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
ECO 160 5001 Introduction to Economics $0 Shu Wei
MWF 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus A-241) 1/12-5/15/09
ECO 160 5002 Introduction to Economics $0 Glenn Hsu
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
ECO 260 5001 Principles of Macroecon $0 Glenn Hsu
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
ECO 260 5002 Principles of Macroecon $0 Wesley Coats
Tu 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus U-306) 1/13-5/15/09
ECO 260 5003 Principles of Macroecon $0 Glenn Hsu
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus B-402) 1/13-5/15/09
ECO 260 5004 Principles of Macroecon $0 Glenn Hsu
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus U-306) 1/12-5/15/09
ECO 260 5005 Principles of Macroecon $0 Glenn Hsu
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus U-303) 1/12-5/15/09
ECO 260 5006C Principles of Macroecon $0 TBA
F 1:00p-3:45p   (Malta Campus U-302) 1/16-5/15/09
ECO 261 5001 Principles of Microecon $0 Glenn Hsu
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus B-412) 1/13-5/15/09
ECO 261 5002 Principles of Microecon $0 Wesley Coats
Th 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus U-302) 1/15-5/15/09
ECO 261 5003 Principles of Microecon $0 Glenn Hsu
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
ECO 261 5004 Principles of Microecon $0 Abhijeet Bhattacharya
Sa 12:30p-3:15p   (Malta Campus U-302) 1/17-5/15/09
ECO 291 5001 Money and Banking $0 Glenn Hsu
TuTh 4:00p-5:15p   (Malta Campus U-302) 1/13-5/15/09
ECO 295 5001 International Economics $0 Glenn Hsu
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-351) 1/13-5/15/09
EDU 107 5001 Intro to Special Education $0 Jamie Sutherland
M 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus U-307) 1/12-5/15/09
EDU 107 5002 Intro to Special Education $0 Timothy Sullivan
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
EDU 201 5001 Introduction to Education $0 Cynthia DeSeife
MWF 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus B-112) 1/12-5/15/09
EDU 201 5002 Introduction to Education $0 Cynthia DeSeife
W 5:00p-7:45p   (Malta Campus B-113) 1/14-5/15/09
EDU 282 5001 Clinical Experience in Educat $0 Jodi Lord
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (-)
Th 12:00p-2:00p   (A-200)
1/15-5/15/09
EGR 272 5001 Dynamics $0 Satish Kale
W 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-249) 1/28-5/22/09
EGR 277 5001 Engineering Graphics/CAD $0 TBA
TuTh 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-407) 1/13-5/15/09
EGR 280 5001 Mechanics of Material $0 Steve Dunn
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-355) 1/13-5/15/09
EGR 290 5001 Circuit Analysis $0 Steve Dunn
TuTh 2:00p-3:15p   (Malta Campus B-243) 1/13-5/15/09
ELE 101 5001 Industrial Electricity $0 Ed Seaton
W 6:00p-9:35p   (Malta Campus A-428) 1/14-5/15/09
ELE 102 5A01 PC Maintenance and Repair $0 Ed Seaton
Tu 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-425) 1/13-2/17/09
ELE 103 5001 AC Electronic Circuits $0 Ed Seaton
M 6:00p-9:35p   (Malta Campus A-428) 1/12-5/15/09
ELE 142 5001 PC Repair & Configuration $0 James Sager
W 6:00p-9:30p 1/14-5/15/09  (Malta Campus A-373) 1/12-5/15/09
ELE 204 5001 Active Devices II $0 TBA
W 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-428) 1/14-5/15/09
ELE 206 5001 Amplifier/Operation Amp Circ $0 Sidney Schaaf
Tu 6:30p-10:00p   (Malta Campus A-428) 1/13-5/15/09
ELE 210 5001 Robotics & Data Acquisition $0 Ed Seaton
Th 6:30p-10:00p   (Malta Campus A-428) 1/15-5/15/09
ELE 215 5001 Electronics Internship $0 Ed Seaton
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus -) 1/12-5/15/09
ELE 230 5001 Computer Devices II $0 Ed Seaton
TuTh 4:15p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-428) 1/13-5/15/09
EMS 107 5001 Basic Emergency Med Tech $0 Margaret West
TuTh 6:00p-10:00p   (DeKalb KCH) 1/13-5/15/09
EMS 111 5001 EMT-Paramedic II $0 Steven Ernest
MTuTh 6:00p-10:00p   (DeKalb KCH) 1/5-5/19/09
ENG 095 5001 Basic Writing Skills $0 Jennifer Hendrickson
MWF 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus A-340) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 095 5002 Basic Writing Skills $0 Jennifer Hendrickson
MWF 1:00p-1:50p   (Malta Campus A-357) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 095 5003 Basic Writing Skills $0 Laura Fitch
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-242) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 095 5004 Basic Writing Skills $0 Laura Fitch
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-212) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 095 5005 Basic Writing Skills $0 Christine Lowery
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-340) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 095 5006 Basic Writing Skills $0 Katherine Hageland
Nate Gordon
Tu 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-340) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 096 5001 Basic Reading Skills $0 Ann Mueller
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-217) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 096 5002 Basic Reading Skills $0 Linda Smith
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus U-304) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 097 5001 Writing Improvement $0 Tina Hultgren
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 097 5002 Writing Improvement $0 Esther Dimarzio
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus A-340) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 097 5003 Writing Improvement $0 Esther Dimarzio
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-340) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 097 5004 Writing Improvement $0 Marietta Preston
MWF 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus U-303) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 097 5005 Writing Improvement $0 Melinda Davis
MW 1:00p-2:15p   (Malta Campus A-340) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 097 5006 Writing Improvement $0 Christine Lowery
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-339) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 097 5007 Writing Improvement $0 Esther Dimarzio
Th 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-364)
Tu 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus U-305)
1/13-5/15/09
ENG 097 5008 Writing Improvement $0 Esther Dimarzio
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-244)
Th 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-364)
1/13-5/15/09
ENG 097 5009 Writing Improvement $0 Marietta Preston
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-217) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 097 5010 Writing Improvement $0 Laura Fitch
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-217) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 097 5011 Writing Improvement $0 Katherine Hageland
Nate Gordon
Tu 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-340) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 097 5012 Writing Improvement $0 Melinda Davis
MWF 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus A-340) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 098 5001C Reading Improvement $0 Beth Parks
HYBRID
M 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
M 12:00p-12:50p   (Online A-241)
1/12-5/15/09
ENG 098 5002 Reading Improvement $0 Ann Mueller
MWF 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus U-304) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 098 5003 Reading Improvement $0 Marietta Preston
MWF 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus U-304) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 098 5004 Reading Improvement $0 Wendy McBride
MW 1:00p-2:15p   (Malta Campus U-304) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 098 5005 Reading Improvement $0 Marietta Preston
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-217) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 098 5006 Reading Improvement $0 Linda Smith
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus U-304) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 098 5007 Reading Improvement $0 Linda Smith
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus U-304) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 098 5008 Reading Improvement $0 Wendy McBride
M 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus U-304) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 098 5009 Reading Improvement $0 Ann Mueller
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus A-244) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 103 5001 Composition I $0 Tina Hultgren
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 103 5002 Composition I $0 Amy Smith
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus A-339) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 103 5003 CLOSEDComposition I $0 Todd West
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-338) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 103 5004 Composition I $0 Amy Smith
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-339) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 103 5005 Composition I $0 Todd West
MWF 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus A-339) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 103 5006 Composition I $0 Amy Smith
MWF 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus A-339) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 103 5007 Composition I $0 Kathleen Turner
MW 8:00a-9:15a   (Malta Campus A-333)
MW 8:00a-9:15a   (Malta Campus A-364)
1/12-5/15/09
ENG 103 5008 Composition I $0 Kathleen Turner
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-340) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 103 5009 Composition I $0 Jennifer Hendrickson
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-338) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 103 5010 Composition I $0 Jennifer Hendrickson
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-338) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 103 5011 Composition I $0 Nate Gordon
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-339) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 103 5012 Composition I $0 Lise Schlosser
MW 5:00p-6:15p   (Malta Campus U-306) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 103 5013 Composition I $0 Lise Schlosser
Tu 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-339) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 103 5014 Composition I $0 Jennifer LaBash
Th 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-338) 1/15-5/15/09
ENG 103 5015 Composition I $0 Kathleen Turner
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-340) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 103 5016 Composition I $0 Nate Gordon
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 103 5018 Composition I $0 Kathleen Turner
M 1:00p-3:45p   (Malta Campus A-339) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 103 5A01 Composition I $0 Nate Gordon
ONLINE 1/12-3/6/09
ENG 103 5A02 Composition I $0 Katrina Blasingame
F 1:00p-3:45p   (Malta Campus A-339)
Sa 9:00a-11:45a 1/17-3/6/09  (Malta Campus A-339)
1/16-3/6/09
ENG 103 5B01 Composition I $0 John Desjarlais
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
ENG 103 5B02 Composition I $0 Todd West
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
ENG 104 5001 Composition II $0 Todd West
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 104 5002 Composition II $0 Todd West
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 104 5003 Composition II $0 Adam Kotlarczyk
MWF 8:00a-8:50a   (Malta Campus A-338) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 104 5004C Composition II $0 TBA
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus U-302) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 104 5005 Composition II $0 Amy Paxson
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus A-338) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 104 5006 Composition II $0 Matthew M Fouts
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus U-302)
F 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-364)
1/12-5/15/09
ENG 104 5007 Composition II $0 Matthew M Fouts
MWF 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus A-338) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 104 5008 Composition II $0 Amber Amelio
W 2:30p-5:15p   (Malta Campus A-338) 1/14-5/15/09
ENG 104 5009 CLOSEDComposition II $0 Amber Amelio
MW 1:00p-2:15p   (Malta Campus A-338) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 104 5010 Composition II $0 Felicia Bohanon
W 1:00p-3:45p   (Malta Campus A-339) 1/14-5/15/09
ENG 104 5011 Composition II $0 Matthew M Fouts
F 12:00p-2:45p   (Malta Campus A-338) 1/16-5/15/09
ENG 104 5012 Composition II $0 Carrie Casper
MW 5:00p-6:15p   (Malta Campus A-339) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 104 5013 Composition II $0 Tina Hultgren
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus U-302) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 104 5014 Composition II $0 Brian Campbell
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus U-303) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 104 5015 Composition II $0 Michael Yetter
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus U-303) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 104 5016 Composition II $0 Eric Jurgens
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-339) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 104 5017 Composition II $0 Michael Yetter
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-338) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 104 5018 Composition II $0 Jennifer LaBash
Th 3:30p-6:15p   (Malta Campus A-338) 1/15-5/15/09
ENG 104 5019 Composition II $0 Carrie Casper
W 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-339) 1/14-5/15/09
ENG 104 5B01 Composition II $0 Nate Gordon
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
ENG 104 5B02 Composition II $0 Nate Gordon
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
ENG 104 5B03 Composition II $0 Katrina Blasingame
F 1:00p-3:45p   (Malta Campus A-339)
Sa 9:00a-11:45a   (Malta Campus A-339)
3/20-5/15/09
ENG 104 5B04 Composition II $0 Nate Gordon
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
ENG 109 5001 Intro to Tech Report Writing $0 Mark Scanlon
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 109 5002 Intro to Tech Report Writing $0 Wendy McBride
MW 2:30p-3:45p   (Malta Campus A-340) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 110 5001 Critical Reading $0 Ann Mueller
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-244) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 111 5001 College Study Skills $0 Brian Wagner
MW 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus U-305) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 111 5002 College Study Skills $0 Brian Wagner
MW 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus U-305) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 111 5003 College Study Skills $0 Valerie Kreiser
TuTh 2:00p-2:50p   (Malta Campus A-217) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 111 5004 College Study Skills $0 Sandra Jensen
Tu 6:00p-7:40p   (Malta Campus A-338) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 111 5005 College Study Skills $0 Karen Fenske
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 111 5006 College Study Skills $0 Karen Fenske
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 111 5007 College Study Skills $0 Margo Milano
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 111 5008 College Study Skills $0 Valerie Kreiser
TuTh 3:30p-4:20p   (Malta Campus A-217) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 111 5009 College Study Skills $0 Marietta Preston
TuTh 8:00a-9:15a   (Malta Campus A-241) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 111 5010C College Study Skills $0 Karen Fenske
MW 1:00p-1:50p   (Malta Campus A-200) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 111 5B01 College Study Skills $0 Karen Fenske
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
ENG 111 5B02 College Study Skills $0 Karen Fenske
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
ENG 130 5001 Introduction to Literature $0 Jennifer Hendrickson
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus U-304) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 130 5002 Introduction to Literature $0 Esther Dimarzio
MW 1:00p-2:15p   (Malta Campus U-305) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 205 5001 Introduction to Shakespeare $0 Todd West
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus A-355) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 207 5001 Fund of English Grammar $0 Amy Smith
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-211) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 212 5001 Am Lit:1865 to Present $0 John Desjarlais
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 215 5001 Children's Literature $0 Ann Mueller
MW 4:00p-5:15p   (Malta Campus U-304) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 216 5001 Introduction to Poetry $0 Amy Smith
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus U-305) 1/13-5/15/09
ENG 286 5001 Literature and Film $0 Tina Hultgren
M 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-402) 1/12-5/15/09
ENG 299 5001 Creative Writing:Fiction $0 John Desjarlais
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus U-303) 1/13-5/15/09
GEO 202 5001 World Regional Geography $0 Kay Shelton
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
GEO 202 5002 World Regional Geography $0 Kay Shelton
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
GEO 298 5001 CLOSEDGeography of North America $0 Kay Shelton
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
GER 102 5001 Elementary German II $0 Rachel Thorson
MW 1:00p-2:15p   (Malta Campus A-242) 1/12-5/15/09
GER 202 5001 Intermediate German II $0 Rachel Thorson
MW 2:30p-3:45p   (Malta Campus A-242) 1/12-5/15/09
HIS 130 5001 Hist West Civ to 1500 $0 Jennifer Jossendal
MW 2:00p-3:15p   (Malta Campus A-245) 1/12-5/15/09
HIS 131 5001 Hist West Civ 1500-1815 $0 Kathy Griswold
TuTh 2:00p-3:15p   (Malta Campus A-245) 1/13-5/15/09
HIS 132 5001 His West Civ 1815-Present $0 Jennifer Jossendal
MWF 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus A-245) 1/12-5/15/09
HIS 132 5002 His West Civ 1815-Present $0 Jennifer Jossendal
TuTh 8:00a-9:15a   (Malta Campus A-245) 1/13-5/15/09
HIS 132 5003 His West Civ 1815-Present $0 Beverly Buehrer
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-245) 1/13-5/15/09
HIS 220 5001 US History to 1877 $0 Jennifer Jossendal
MWF 8:00a-8:50a   (Malta Campus A-245) 1/12-5/15/09
HIS 220 5002 US History to 1877 $0 Kathy Griswold
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus U-302) 1/13-5/15/09
HIS 220 5003 US History to 1877 $0 Kathy Griswold
M 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-245) 1/12-5/15/09
HIS 220 5004 US History to 1877 $0 Elizabeth Green
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
HIS 220 5005 US History to 1877 $0 Jennifer Jossendal
MWF 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus A-245) 1/12-5/15/09
HIS 220 5B01 US History to 1877 $0 Elizabeth Green
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
HIS 222 5001 CLOSEDUS History Since 1877 $0 Jennifer Jossendal
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus A-245) 1/12-5/15/09
HIS 222 5002 US History Since 1877 $0 Jennifer Jossendal
MWF 1:00p-1:50p   (Malta Campus A-245) 1/12-5/15/09
HIS 222 5003 US History Since 1877 $0 John Nakonechny
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-245) 1/13-5/15/09
HIS 222 5004 US History Since 1877 $0 John Nakonechny
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-245) 1/13-5/15/09
HIS 222 5005 US History Since 1877 $0 Elizabeth Green
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
HIS 222 5006 US History Since 1877 $0 John Nakonechny
Sa 9:00a-11:45a   (Malta Campus A-245) 1/17-5/15/09
HIS 222 5B01 US History Since 1877 $0 Elizabeth Green
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
HIS 298 5001 Middle Ages $0 Beverly Buehrer
TuTh 3:30p-4:45p   (Malta Campus A-245) 1/13-5/15/09
HIS 299 5001 Founding Fathers in America $0 John Nakonechny
Jennifer Jossendal
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-245) 1/12-5/15/09
HLT 122 5A01 Introduction to Nutrition $0 Audra Boehne
W 2:30p-4:20p   (Malta Campus U-307) 1/14-3/4/09
HLT 122 5A02 Introduction to Nutrition $0 Andy Bramer
ONLINE 1/12-3/4/09
HLT 122 5B01 Introduction to Nutrition $0 Audra Boehne
W 2:30p-4:20p   (Malta Campus U-307) 3/18-5/15/09
HLT 122 5B02 Introduction to Nutrition $0 Andy Bramer
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
HLT 201 5001 Human Nutrition $0 Audra Boehne
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus B-112) 1/13-5/15/09
HLT 201 5002 Human Nutrition $0 Andy Bramer
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
HLT 202 5001 Women's Health Issues $0 Jodi Lord
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus U-305) 1/12-5/15/09
HLT 206 5001 Contemporary Health Concepts $0 Jodi Lord
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus U-307) 1/12-5/15/09
HLT 206 5002 Contemporary Health Concepts $0 Jodi Lord
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
HLT 206 5A01 Contemporary Health Concepts $0 Jodi Lord
ONLINE 1/12-3/6/09
HLT 206 5B01 Contemporary Health Concepts $0 Jodi Lord
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
HLT 210 5001 Drug Use and Abuse $0 Tina Lamb
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
HLT 210 5002 Drug Use and Abuse $0 Tina Lamb
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
HOR 105 5001 Botany for Horticulture $0 Richard Alde
MW 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus B-412)
Tu 8:00a-10:30a 1/13-4/3/09  (Malta Campus B-413)
1/12-4/3/09
HOR 105 5002 Botany for Horticulture $0 Richard Alde
MW 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus B-412)
Tu 10:45a-1:15p 1/13-4/3/09  (Malta Campus B-413)
1/12-4/3/09
HOR 106 5001 CLOSED-WAITLISTOrientation to Hort Internship $0 Peter Leuzinger
M 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus B-401) 1/12-4/3/09
HOR 106 5002 Orientation to Hort Internship $0 Richard Alde
M 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus B-413) 1/12-4/3/09
HOR 123 5001 Horticultural Spanish $0 Billie Jo Miller
TuTh 1:30p-3:00p   (Malta Campus B-404) 1/13-4/3/09
HOR 125 5001 CLOSED-WAITLISTSurvey - Nursery Operations II $0 Jim Knoll
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus -) 1/12-4/3/09
HOR 126 5001 Nursery Management $0 Richard Alde
MW 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus B-412)
Th 10:45a-1:15p 1/15-4/3/09  (Malta Campus B-409)
1/12-4/3/09
HOR 128 5001 Plant Propagation $0 Richard Alde
MW 8:00a-9:15a   (Malta Campus B-404)
Th 8:00a-10:30a 1/15-4/3/09  (Malta Campus B-413)
1/12-4/3/09
HOR 141 5001 CLOSED-WAITLISTBeginning Floral Arrangements $0 Janet Gallagher
HYBRID
Th 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
Th 8:00a-10:30a   (Online A-364)
Th 8:00a-10:30a   (Online B-414)
1/15-4/3/09
HOR 142 5001 Advanced Floral Arrangements $0 Janet Gallagher
M 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus B-414)
W 11:00a-2:50p 1/14-4/3/09  (Malta Campus B-414)
1/12-4/3/09
HOR 143 5001 Sympathy Design Techniques $0 Janet Gallagher
M 2:00p-4:00p   (Malta Campus B-414) 1/12-4/3/09
HOR 146 5001 Perennial Flowers $0 Jim Knoll
MW 8:00a-9:15a   (Malta Campus B-401)
Tu 8:00a-10:30a 1/13-4/3/09  (Malta Campus B-404)
1/12-4/3/09
HOR 146 5002 Perennial Flowers $0 Jim Knoll
MW 8:00a-9:15a   (Malta Campus B-401)
Tu 10:45a-1:15p 1/13-4/3/09  (Malta Campus B-404)
1/12-4/3/09
HOR 196 5001 Horticulture Internship I $0 Richard Alde
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus -) 1/12-5/15/09
HOR 196 5B01 Horticulture Internship I $0 Peter Leuzinger
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus -) 3/16-5/15/09
HOR 201 5A01 Environmental Property Mgnt $0 Peter Leuzinger
TuTh 3:00p-4:40p   (Malta Campus B-402) 1/13-3/5/09
HOR 237 5001 Floral Marketing II $0 Janet Gallagher
W 8:00a-9:30a   (Malta Campus B-414)
Th 10:45a-1:15p 1/15-4/3/09  (Malta Campus B-414)
1/14-4/3/09
HOR 242 5001 Wedding and Corsage Design $0 Janet Gallagher
Tu 10:45a-3:45p   (Malta Campus B-414) 1/13-4/3/09
HOR 257 5001 Sports Turf Management $0 Peter Leuzinger
TuTh 10:45a-12:45p   (Malta Campus B-408) 1/13-4/3/09
HOR 258 5001 Resource Management for Turf $0 Peter Leuzinger
M 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus B-408)
W 11:00a-1:45p 1/14-4/3/09  (Malta Campus B-408)
1/12-4/3/09
HOR 266 5001 Advanced Landscape Design $0 Jim Knoll
MW 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus B-404)
Th 8:00a-10:30a 1/14-4/3/09  (Malta Campus B-404)
1/12-4/3/09
HOR 267 5001 Landcadd & Visual Landscaping $0 Jim Knoll
MW 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-364)
Th 10:45a-1:15p 1/14-4/3/09  (Malta Campus A-415)
1/12-4/3/09
HOR 276 5001 Spring Greenhouse Crops $0 Matthew Girman
MW 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus B-408)
Th 1:30p-4:00p 1/15-4/3/09  (Malta Campus B-408)
1/12-4/3/09
HOR 277 5001 Bedding Plant Production $0 Matthew Girman
MW 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus B-401)
Tu 8:00a-10:30a 1/13-4/3/09  (Malta Campus B-415)
1/12-4/3/09
HOR 277 5002 Bedding Plant Production $0 Matthew Girman
MW 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus B-401)
Tu 10:45a-1:15p 1/13-4/3/09  (Malta Campus B-415)
1/12-4/3/09
HOR 282 5001 Equipment Maintenance $0 Peter Leuzinger
MW 2:00p-4:45p   (Malta Campus B-415)
MW 2:00p-4:45p   (Malta Campus CA-130)
1/12-4/3/09
HOR 287 5A01 Milwaukee Field Studies $0 Richard Alde
WThF 7:00a-5:00p 2/18-2/20/09  (Malta Campus U-311) 2/4-3/4/09
HUM 119 5001 Humanities I $0 Rachel Walters
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus B-412) 1/13-5/15/09
HUM 119 5002C Humanities I $0 Michelle Erickson-Goettl
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
HUM 119 5A01 Humanities I $0 Tina Hultgren
ONLINE 1/12-3/6/09
HUM 129 5B01 Humanities II $0 Tina Hultgren
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
HUM 129 5B02 Humanities II $0 Tina Hultgren
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
HUM 213 5001 Leadership Through Humanities $0 Beth Parks
MW 1:00p-2:15p   (Malta Campus U-303) 1/12-5/15/09
HUM 298 5001 Black Cinema $0 Nadine Franklin
MW 1:00p-2:15p   (Malta Campus U-302) 1/12-5/15/09
IS 200 5007 CLOSEDWheelthrown Porcelain $0 Michelle Erickson-Goettl
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus -) 1/12-5/15/09
IS 200 5008 CLOSEDWheel Throwing/Hand Bldg.Forms $0 Michelle Erickson-Goettl
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus -) 1/12-5/15/09
IS 200 5009 CLOSEDScript Analysis $0 Nadine Franklin
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus -) 2/2-4/6/09
JOU 100 5001 Intro Mass Communication $0 John Desjarlais
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus U-305) 1/12-5/15/09
JOU 111 5001 Publications Productions I $0 Melissa Blake
MW 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus B-102) 1/12-5/15/09
JOU 112 5001 Publications Productions II $0 Melissa Blake
MW 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus B-102) 1/12-5/15/09
JOU 113 5001 Publication Productions III $0 Melissa Blake
MW 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus B-102) 1/12-5/15/09
JOU 211 5001 Introduction to News Editing $0 John Desjarlais
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
JOU 236 5001 Radio Programming $0 John Desjarlais
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-246) 1/13-5/15/09
LIB 100 5001 Information Litercy & Research $0 Tim Lockman
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 095 5001 Arithmetic $0 William Christiansen
MWF 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus A-216) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 095 5002 Arithmetic $0 Joshua Panici
MW 6:30p-7:45p   (Malta Campus A-357) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 096 5001 Elementary Algebra $0 Chris Cullop
MTuWTh 8:00a-8:50a   (Malta Campus B-226) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 096 5002 Elementary Algebra $0 Georgina Trausch
MTuThF 8:00a-8:50a   (Malta Campus B-113) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 096 5003 Elementary Algebra $0 Nicole Criswell
MTuWTh 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus A-216) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 096 5004 Elementary Algebra $0 Georgina Trausch
MWThF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-216) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 096 5005 Elementary Algebra $0 Neal McKenna
MWF 12:00p-1:10p   (Malta Campus A-355) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 096 5006 Elementary Algebra $0 Laurie Hoecherl
TuTh 11:00a-12:50p   (Malta Campus A-357) 1/13-5/15/09
MAT 096 5007 Elementary Algebra $0 Kyra Rider
MW 6:30p-8:20p   (Malta Campus A-216) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 096 5008 Elementary Algebra $0 Nicole Criswell
HYBRID
Th 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
Th 3:00p-4:00p   (Online U-305)
1/13-5/15/09
MAT 096 5009 Elementary Algebra $0 Matt Read
HYBRID
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
1/12-5/15/09
MAT 096 5010 Elementary Algebra $0 Gary Schwartz
MWF 2:00p-3:15p   (DeKalb NIMC-209) 1/12-5/8/09
MAT 096 5011 Elementary Algebra $0 Melissa LeClaire
Andrew Wang
TuTh 6:30p-8:25p   (DeKalb NIMC-209) 1/13-5/8/09
MAT 096R 5A01 CLOSEDMat 096 Orientation $0 Matt Read
M 8:00a-9:30a   (Malta Campus A-221) 1/12-1/16/09
MAT 096R 5A02 CLOSEDMat 096 Orientation $0 Matt Read
M 6:30p-8:00p   (Malta Campus A-221) 1/12-1/16/09
MAT 096R 5A03 CLOSEDMat 096 Orientation $0 Matt Read
Th 9:30a-11:00a   (Malta Campus A-221) 1/15-1/16/09
MAT 096R 5A04 CLOSEDMat 096 Orientation $0 Matt Read
Th 6:30p-8:00p   (Malta Campus A-363) 1/15-1/16/09
MAT 097 5001 Elementary Geometry $0 Patricia Szewczyk
MTuWF 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus A-356) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 097 5002 Elementary Geometry $0 Emily Nicholson
Joanne Kantner
MW 4:30p-6:20p   (Malta Campus A-216) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 098 5001 Intermediate Algebra $0 David Huber
MTuWTh 8:00a-8:50a   (Malta Campus A-216) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 098 5002 Intermediate Algebra $0 Patricia Szewczyk
MTuThF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus B-113) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 098 5003 Intermediate Algebra $0 Greg Wheaton
MWThF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus A-356) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 098 5004 Intermediate Algebra $0 Greg Wheaton
MWF 12:00p-1:10p   (Malta Campus A-326) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 098 5005 Intermediate Algebra $0 William Christiansen
MWF 1:00p-2:10p   (Malta Campus A-351) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 098 5006 Intermediate Algebra $0 Bill Holland
MW 6:30p-8:20p   (Malta Campus A-326) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 098 5007 Intermediate Algebra $0 Leslie Trautvetter
TuTh 8:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus A-357) 1/13-5/15/09
MAT 098 5008 Intermediate Algebra $0 Leslie Trautvetter
TuTh 11:00a-12:50p   (Malta Campus A-216) 1/13-5/15/09
MAT 098 5009 Intermediate Algebra $0 Melissa LeClaire
William Christiansen
TuTh 3:30p-5:20p   (Malta Campus A-357) 1/13-5/15/09
MAT 098 5010 Intermediate Algebra $0 Matt Read
HYBRID
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
1/12-5/15/09
MAT 098 5011 Intermediate Algebra $0 Laurie Hoecherl
MWF 9:00a-10:15a   (DeKalb NIMC-208) 1/12-5/8/09
MAT 098 5012 Intermediate Algebra $0 Laurie Hoecherl
MWF 10:30a-11:45a   (DeKalb NIMC-208) 1/12-5/8/09
MAT 098 5013 Intermediate Algebra $0 Laurie Hoecherl
MWF 12:00p-1:15p   (DeKalb NIMC-208) 1/12-5/8/09
MAT 098 5014 Intermediate Algebra $0 Matthew Gillespie
MWF 2:00p-3:15p   (DeKalb NIMC-208) 1/12-5/8/09
MAT 098 5015 Intermediate Algebra $0 David Huber
TuTh 6:30p-8:25p   (DeKalb NIMC-208) 1/13-5/8/09
MAT 098 5B01 Intermediate Algebra $0 Greg Wheaton
MTuWTh 4:00p-5:40p   (Malta Campus A-326) 3/16-5/15/09
MAT 098R 5A01 CLOSEDMat 098 Orientation $0 Matt Read
M 8:00a-9:30a   (Malta Campus A-221) 1/12-1/16/09
MAT 098R 5A02 CLOSEDMat 098 Orientation $0 Matt Read
M 6:30p-8:00p   (Malta Campus A-221) 1/12-1/16/09
MAT 098R 5A03 Mat 098 Orientation $0 Matt Read
Th 9:30a-11:00a   (Malta Campus A-221) 1/15-1/16/09
MAT 098R 5A04 CLOSEDMat 098 Orientation $0 Matt Read
Th 6:30p-8:00p   (Malta Campus A-363) 1/15-1/16/09
MAT 101 5001 Topics in Mathematics $0 Georgina Trausch
MWF 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus A-351) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 101 5002 Topics in Mathematics $0 Georgina Trausch
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-356) 1/13-5/15/09
MAT 101 5003 Topics in Mathematics $0 Joshua Panici
TuTh 6:30p-7:45p   (Malta Campus A-357) 1/13-5/15/09
MAT 101 5004 Topics in Mathematics $0 William Christiansen
Sa 9:00a-12:00p   (Malta Campus U-307) 1/17-5/15/09
MAT 150 5001 College Algebra $0 Bob Hickey
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus A-357) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 150 5002 College Algebra $0 Chris Cullop
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-357) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 150 5003 College Algebra $0 Gary Schwartz
MWF 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus A-357) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 150 5004 College Algebra $0 Matt Read
TuTh 8:00a-9:15a   (Malta Campus A-351) 1/13-5/15/09
MAT 150 5005 College Algebra $0 Laurie Hoecherl
TuTh 3:30p-4:45p   (Malta Campus A-356) 1/13-5/15/09
MAT 150 5006 College Algebra $0 Bob Hickey
MW 6:30p-7:45p   (Malta Campus A-351) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 155 5001 Trigonometry $0 Georgina Trausch
MWF 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus A-351) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 201 5001 Math for Elementary Teach I $0 Nicole Criswell
MW 12:00p-1:15p   (Malta Campus B-113) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 202 5001 Math for Elem Teachers II $0 Bob Hickey
TuTh 4:30p-5:45p   (Malta Campus A-351) 1/13-5/15/09
MAT 208 5001 Introductory Statistics $0 Bob Hickey
MWF 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus A-357) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 208 5002 Introductory Statistics $0 Chris Cullop
MW 2:00p-3:15p   (Malta Campus A-326) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 208 5003 Introductory Statistics $0 Greg Wheaton
TuTh 7:00a-8:15a   (Malta Campus A-355) 1/13-5/15/09
MAT 208 5004 Introductory Statistics $0 Neal McKenna
TuTh 8:00a-9:15a   (Malta Campus A-326) 1/13-5/15/09
MAT 208 5005 Introductory Statistics $0 Neal McKenna
Tu 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-356) 1/13-5/15/09
MAT 208 5006 Introductory Statistics $0 Brian Veitch
Th 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-326) 1/15-5/15/09
MAT 210 5001 Finite Mathematics $0 Neal McKenna
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-351) 1/13-5/15/09
MAT 211 5001 Calculus for Bus & Soc.Sci $0 Matt Read
MWF 12:00p-1:10p   (Malta Campus A-356) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 211 5002 Calculus for Bus & Soc.Sci $0 Greg Wheaton
TuTh 11:00a-12:50p   (Malta Campus A-326) 1/13-5/15/09
MAT 211 5003 Calculus for Bus & Soc.Sci $0 Chris Cullop
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus A-351)
Tu 9:00a-9:50a 1/13-5/15/09  (Malta Campus A-356)
1/12-5/15/09
MAT 211 5004 Calculus for Bus & Soc.Sci $0 Bob Hickey
TuTh 6:30p-8:20p   (Malta Campus A-351) 1/13-5/15/09
MAT 220 5001 Business Statistics $0 Patricia Szewczyk
TuTh 1:00p-2:15p   (Malta Campus A-357) 1/13-5/15/09
MAT 220 5002 Business Statistics $0 Charles Knapp
TuTh 5:00p-6:15p   (Malta Campus A-216) 1/13-5/15/09
MAT 229 5001 Calculus and Analytic Geometry $0 Patricia Szewczyk
MTuWThF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-351) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 230 5001 Calculus & Analytic Geomet II $0 Neal McKenna
MTuWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-326) 1/12-5/15/09
MAT 231 5001 Calculus/Analytical Geom III $0 Nicole Criswell
MTuWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-356) 1/12-5/15/09
MM 149 5001 Introduction to Marketing $0 Tammy Tiggelaar
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-410) 1/13-5/15/09
MM 149 5002 Introduction to Marketing $0 Tammy Tiggelaar
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
MM 149 5B01 Introduction to Marketing $0 Tia Robinson
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
MM 162 5001 Introduction to Management $0 Tammy Tiggelaar
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-410) 1/13-5/15/09
MM 162 5002 Introduction to Management $0 Brian Wilk
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
MM 237 5001 Supervision $0 TBA
Tu 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-416) 1/13-5/15/09
MM 259 5001 Introduction to Finance $0 Ruby Crump
HYBRID
M 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
M 6:00p-8:30p   (Online A-410)
1/12-5/15/09
MM 264 5001 Human Resources Management $0 Sandra Short
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
MM 266 5001 Principles of Sales $0 Tia Robinson
MW 8:00a-9:15a   (Malta Campus A-417) 1/12-5/15/09
MM 299 5001 Intern Marketing Or Management $0 Tammy Tiggelaar
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-426) 1/12-5/15/09
MS 104 5001 Foundations in Leadership $0 Norman Cosby
M 3:30p-4:45p   (DeKalb NIWZ-222)
W 3:30p-6:00p 1/14-5/4/09  (DeKalb NIWZ)
1/12-5/4/09
MS 205 5001 Foundations-Tactical Leadershp $0 William Stanley
M 3:30p-5:30p   (DeKalb NIDU)
W 3:30p-6:00p 1/14-5/4/09  (DeKalb NIDU)
1/12-5/4/09
MT 101 5001 Blueprint Read Machine Trades $0 Donald Watson
Th 4:00p-6:30p 1/15-5/15/09  (Malta Campus A-421) 1/14-5/15/09
MT 152 5001 Machine Shop Math II $0 Patrick Holtz
W 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-411) 1/14-5/15/09
MT 205 5001 Materials of Industry $0 Bob Lawrence
Th 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-421) 1/14-5/15/09
MT 216 5001 Fabrication Practices $0 Bob Lawrence
Tu 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-421)
Tu 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-422)
1/13-5/15/09
MT 263 5001 Tool Design $0 Bob Lawrence
MW 3:30p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-421) 1/12-5/15/09
MT 264 5001 Fixture Design $0 Bob Lawrence
MW 4:00p-6:30p   (Malta Campus A-407) 1/12-5/15/09
MT 280 5001 Orientation MT Internship $0 Bob Lawrence
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus -) 1/12-5/15/09
MT 283 5001 Manufacture Tech Internship I $0 Bob Lawrence
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-411) 1/12-5/15/09
MT 292 5001 Computer Numerical Control $0 Bob Lawrence
W 3:30p-6:15p   (Malta Campus A-411) 1/14-5/15/09
MT 296 5001 Comp-Aided Manufacturing $0 Bob Lawrence
W 3:30p-6:15p   (Malta Campus A-411) 1/14-5/15/09
MUS 100 5001 Fundamentals of Music Theory $0 Jennifer Whiting
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-202) 1/13-5/15/09
MUS 102 5001 Music Theory II $0 Mary Hwang
MW 1:00p-2:15p   (Malta Campus A-201) 1/12-5/15/09
MUS 130 5001 Surv Amer Music $0 Mary Hwang
MWF 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus A-201) 1/12-5/15/09
MUS 180 5001 Private Piano I $0 Mary Hwang
1/12-5/15/09
MUS 183 5001 Private Voice I $0 Ke-Yin Kilburn
1/12-5/15/09
MUS 183 5002 Private Voice I $0 Jennifer Whiting
1/12-5/15/09
MUS 183 5003 Private Voice I $0 Emily Truckenbrod
1/12-5/15/09
MUS 183 5004 Private Voice I $0 Kerri Scott
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus -) 1/12-5/15/09
MUS 220 5001 Music Appreciation $0 Emily Truckenbrod
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus A-201) 1/12-5/15/09
MUS 220 5002 CLOSEDMusic Appreciation $0 Emily Truckenbrod
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-201) 1/12-5/15/09
MUS 220 5003 Music Appreciation $0 Jennifer Whiting
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-201) 1/13-5/15/09
MUS 220 5004 Music Appreciation $0 Gary Mattin
TuTh 8:00a-9:15a   (Malta Campus A-201) 1/13-5/15/09
MUS 220 5005 CLOSEDMusic Appreciation $0 Gary Mattin
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-201) 1/13-5/15/09
MUS 220 5006 Music Appreciation $0 Jennifer Whiting
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-201) 1/13-5/15/09
MUS 220 5007 Music Appreciation $0 Emily Truckenbrod
Tu 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-201) 1/13-5/15/09
MUS 222 5001 Exp World Cul/Music $0 Mary Hwang
MWF 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus A-201) 1/12-5/15/09
MUS 250 5001 Class Instrct:Voice I $0 Ke-Yin Kilburn
Th 3:30p-4:20p   (Malta Campus A-201) 1/15-5/15/09
MUS 260 5001 Class Instrct:Voice II $0 Ke-Yin Kilburn
Th 3:30p-4:20p   (Malta Campus A-201) 1/15-5/15/09
MUS 265 5001 Kishwaukee Community Chorus $0 Jennifer Whiting
M 7:00p-9:00p   (DeKalb NIMB) 1/26-5/15/09
MUS 270 5001 Class Instrct:Piano I $0 Jennifer Whiting
Th 3:30p-4:20p   (Malta Campus A-202) 1/15-5/15/09
MUS 280 5001 Class Instrct:Piano II $0 Mary Hwang
F 1:00p-1:50p   (Malta Campus A-202) 1/16-5/15/09
MUS 287 5001 Private Piano II $0 Mary Hwang
1/12-5/15/09
MUS 288 5001 Private Voice II $0 Ke-Yin Kilburn
1/12-5/15/09
MUS 288 5002 Private Voice II $0 Jennifer Whiting
1/12-5/15/09
MUS 288 5003 Private Voice II $0 Emily Truckenbrod
1/12-5/15/09
MUS 288 5004 Private Voice II $0 Kerri Scott
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus -) 1/12-5/15/09
NUR 100 5A01 Basic Nurse Assistant Training $0 Kay Singer
MW 9:00a-4:00p   (Malta Campus B-301)
F 8:00a-12:15p 1/16-3/6/09  (Malta Campus B-231)
1/12-3/7/09
NUR 100 5A02 CLOSED-WAITLISTBasic Nurse Assistant Training $0 Patricia Clark-Beard
MTuTh 3:30p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-241)
Sa 8:00a-3:45p 1/17-3/7/09  (Malta Campus B-241)
1/12-3/7/09
NUR 100 5B01 Basic Nurse Assistant Training $0 Kay Singer
MW 9:00a-4:00p   (Malta Campus B-301)
F 8:00a-12:15p 3/20-5/15/09  (Malta Campus B-231)
3/16-5/15/09
NUR 100 5B02 Basic Nurse Assistant Training $0 Patricia Clark-Beard
MTuTh 3:30p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-241)
Sa 8:00a-3:45p 3/21-5/2/09  (Malta Campus B-301)
3/16-5/15/09
NUR 108 5A01 CNA Recertification $0 Patricia Clark-Beard
WF 9:00a-2:00p   (Malta Campus B-230) 1/14-3/7/09
NUR 108 5B01 CNA Recertification $0 Patricia Clark-Beard
WF 9:00a-2:00p   (Malta Campus B-230) 3/18-5/13/09
NUR 121 5001 Introduction to Nursing $0 Kelly Soost
Lisa Baj
TuTh 8:00a-10:50a 1/13-5/15/09  (Malta Campus B-242)
MF 7:30a-2:00p   (Malta Campus KCH)
1/12-5/15/09
NUR 121 5002 Introduction to Nursing $0 Kelly Soost
Kathy Schnier
M 7:30a-2:00p   (Malta Campus KCH)
WF 8:00a-10:50a 1/14-5/15/09  (Malta Campus B-242)
1/12-5/15/09
NUR 121 5003 Introduction to Nursing $0 Kelly Soost
Kathy Schnier
MF 7:30a-2:00p   (Malta Campus KCH)
TuTh 8:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus B-242)
1/12-5/15/09
NUR 121 5004 Introduction to Nursing $0 Kelly Soost
Kathy Schnier
M 7:30a-2:00p   (Malta Campus KCH)
WF 8:00a-10:50a 1/14-5/15/09  (Malta Campus B-242)
1/12-5/15/09
NUR 121 5005 Introduction to Nursing $0 Kelly Soost
Kathy Schnier
MF 7:30a-2:00p   (Malta Campus KCH)
TuTh 8:00a-10:50a 1/13-5/15/09  (Malta Campus B-242)
1/12-5/15/09
NUR 121 5006 Introduction to Nursing $0 Kelly Soost
Kathy Schnier
M 7:30a-2:00p   (Malta Campus KCH)
WF 8:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus B-242)
1/12-5/15/09
NUR 123 5001 Orientation to Pharmacology $0 Kelly Soost
Tu 1:00p-1:55p   (Malta Campus B-226) 1/13-5/15/09
NUR 123 5002 Orientation to Pharmacology $0 Kelly Soost
Th 11:00a-11:55a   (Malta Campus B-242) 1/15-5/15/09
NUR 170 5A01 Medical Surgical Nursing I $0 Kathy Schnier
Janis Ormond
MW 7:00a-1:00p   (Rockford RMH)
Tu 11:00a-2:00p 1/13-3/3/09  (Rockford B-242)
ThF 12:00p-2:30p 1/15-3/6/09  (Rockford B-242)
1/12-3/6/09
NUR 170 5A02 Medical Surgical Nursing I $0 Kathy Schnier
Janis Ormond
MW 7:00a-1:00p   (Rockford RMH)
Tu 11:00a-2:00p 1/13-3/3/09  (Rockford B-242)
ThF 12:00p-2:30p 1/15-3/6/09  (Rockford B-242)
1/12-3/6/09
NUR 171 5B01 Medical Surgical Nursing II $0 Kathy Schnier
Janis Ormond
MW 7:00a-1:00p   (Rockford RMH)
Tu 11:00a-2:00p 3/17-5/15/09  (Rockford B-242)
ThF 12:00p-2:30p 3/19-5/15/09  (Rockford B-242)
3/16-5/15/09
NUR 171 5B02 Medical Surgical Nursing II $0 Kathy Schnier
Janis Ormond
MW 7:00a-1:00p   (Rockford RMH)
Tu 11:00a-2:00p 3/17-5/15/09  (Rockford B-242)
ThF 12:00p-2:30p 3/19-5/15/09  (Rockford B-242)
3/16-5/15/09
NUR 171 5B03 Medical Surgical Nursing II $0 Kathy Schnier
Janis Ormond
MW 7:00a-1:00p   (Rockford RMH)
Tu 11:00a-2:00p 3/17-5/15/09  (Rockford B-242)
ThF 12:00p-2:30p 3/19-5/15/09  (Rockford B-242)
3/16-5/15/09
NUR 171 5B04 CLOSEDMedical Surgical Nursing II $0 Kathy Schnier
Janis Ormond
MW 7:00a-1:00p   (Rockford RMH)
Tu 11:00a-2:00p 3/17-5/15/09  (Rockford B-242)
3/16-5/15/09
NUR 178 5002 Pharmacology NIOIN $0 Crystal Lundvall
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
NUR 179 5002 Fundamentals of Nursing NIOIN $0 Sandra Hughes
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
NUR 181 5002 Fundamentals Clinical NIOIN $0 Christine Makosh
M 2:30p-8:30p   (DeKalb KCH)
Sa 7:00a-12:30p 1/17-5/15/09  (DeKalb KCH)
1/12-5/15/09
NUR 264 5A01 Advanced Medical-Surgical Nurs $0 Nancy Trethewey-Shuler
MW 7:00a-1:00p   (Rockford SAH)
Tu 9:30a-12:00p 1/13-3/3/09  (Rockford B-229)
F 9:00a-11:00a 1/16-3/6/09  (Rockford B-301)
Th 9:30a-12:00p 1/15-3/5/09  (Rockford B-243)
F 11:00a-12:00p 1/16-3/6/09  (Rockford B-301)
1/12-3/6/09
NUR 264 5B01 Advanced Medical-Surgical Nurs $0 Nancy Trethewey-Shuler
MW 7:00a-1:00p   (Rockford SAH)
Tu 9:30a-12:00p 3/17-5/12/09  (Rockford B-229)
F 9:00a-11:00a 3/20-5/8/09  (Rockford B-301)
Th 9:30a-12:00p 3/19-5/7/09  (Rockford B-243)
F 11:00a-12:00p 3/20-5/8/09  (Rockford B-301)
3/16-5/15/09
NUR 265 5A01 CLOSEDCommunity Mental Health Nursng $0 Patricia Mitchell
HYBRID
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
M 7:30a-1:30p   (Online SAH)
TuTh 9:30a-12:25p 1/13-3/5/09  (Online A-333)
W 8:00a-2:00p 1/14-3/4/09  (Online AH)
1/12-3/6/09
NUR 265 5B01 Community Mental Health Nursng $0 Patricia Mitchell
M 7:30a-1:30p   (Rockford SAH)
TuTh 9:30a-12:25p 3/17-5/13/09  (Rockford A-333)
W 8:00a-2:00p 3/18-5/13/09  (Rockford AH)
F 8:00a-9:50a 3/20-5/13/09  (Rockford B-307)
3/16-5/13/09
NUR 292 5B01 Topics- Professional Nursing I $0 Heather Peters
Tu 12:30p-1:20p   (Malta Campus B-243) 3/17-5/15/09
NUR 293 5A01 Topics-Professional Nursing II $0 Heather Peters
Tu 12:30p-1:20p   (Malta Campus B-243) 1/13-3/6/09
NUR 294 5A01 Maternal Health Nursing $0 June Callahan
HYBRID
M 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
MW 7:30a-1:00p   (Online SAH)
Tu 8:00a-9:00a 1/13-3/3/09  (Online B-301)
Th 8:00a-10:30a 1/15-3/5/09  (Online B-229)
Th 8:00a-10:30a 2/5-2/5/09  (Online A-200)
1/12-3/6/09
NUR 294 5A02 Maternal Health Nursing $0 June Callahan
HYBRID
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
MW 7:30a-1:00p   (Online SAH)
Tu 8:00a-9:00a 1/13-3/3/09  (Online B-301)
Th 8:00a-10:30a 1/15-3/5/09  (Online B-229)
Th 8:00a-10:30a 2/5-2/5/09  (Online A-200)
1/12-3/6/09
NUR 294 5B01 Maternal Health Nursing $0 June Callahan
MW 7:30a-1:00p   (Rockford SAH)
Tu 8:00a-9:00a 3/17-5/12/09  (Rockford B-301)
ThF 8:00a-10:30a 3/19-5/8/09  (Rockford B-229)
3/16-5/15/09
NUR 294 5B02 Maternal Health Nursing $0 June Callahan
MW 7:30a-1:00p   (Rockford SAH)
Tu 8:00a-9:00a 3/17-5/12/09  (Rockford B-301)
ThF 8:00a-10:30a 3/19-5/8/09  (Rockford B-229)
3/16-5/15/09
NUR 295 5A01 Pediatric Nursing $0 Susan Hudson
M 7:00a-12:30p   (Rockford RMH)
Tu 9:30a-12:20p 1/13-3/6/09  (Rockford B-243)
W 12:30p-6:00p 1/14-3/6/09  (Rockford RMH)
Th 9:30a-11:30a 1/15-3/6/09  (Rockford B-301)
F 9:30a-11:30a 1/16-3/6/09  (Rockford B-243)
1/12-3/6/09
NUR 295 5A02 Pediatric Nursing $0 Susan Hudson
M 7:00a-12:30p   (Rockford RMH)
Tu 9:30a-12:20p 1/13-3/6/09  (Rockford B-243)
W 12:30p-6:00p 1/14-3/6/09  (Rockford RMH)
Th 9:30a-11:30a 1/15-3/6/09  (Rockford B-301)
F 9:30a-11:30a 1/16-3/6/09  (Rockford B-243)
1/12-3/6/09
NUR 295 5B01 Pediatric Nursing $0 Susan Hudson
M 7:00a-12:30p   (Rockford RMH)
Tu 9:30a-12:20p 3/17-5/15/09  (Rockford B-243)
W 12:30p-6:00p 3/18-5/15/09  (Rockford RMH)
Th 9:30a-11:30a 3/19-5/15/09  (Rockford B-301)
F 9:30a-11:30a 3/20-5/15/09  (Rockford B-243)
3/16-5/15/09
NUR 295 5B02 Pediatric Nursing $0 Susan Hudson
M 7:00a-12:30p   (Rockford RMH)
Tu 9:30a-12:20p 3/17-5/15/09  (Rockford B-243)
W 12:30p-6:00p 3/18-5/15/09  (Rockford RMH)
Th 9:30a-11:30a 3/19-5/15/09  (Rockford B-301)
F 9:30a-11:30a 3/20-5/15/09  (Rockford B-243)
3/16-5/15/09
OS 100 5B01 Keyboarding $0 Tracy Jozefowicz
W 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-365) 3/18-5/15/09
OS 101 5001 Beginning Keyboarding $0 Stephanie Klie
MW 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-363) 1/12-5/15/09
OS 101 5002 Beginning Keyboarding $0 Richard Mantick
Tu 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-363) 1/13-5/15/09
OS 103 5001 Intermediate Keyboarding $0 Stephanie Klie
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-365) 1/13-5/15/09
OS 105 5001 Intro to Microsoft Windows $0 Susan Grever
Tu 6:30p-9:00p   (Malta Campus A-221) 1/13-3/3/09
OS 105 5B01 Intro to Microsoft Windows $0 Susan Grever
Tu 6:30p-9:00p   (Malta Campus A-221) 3/17-5/15/09
OS 106 5001 Office Equipment $0 Michelle Whitman
MW 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-365) 1/12-5/15/09
OS 111 5001 Keyboarding Skill Building $0 Michelle Whitman
MW 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-365) 1/12-5/15/09
OS 125 5A01 Word Processing I/MS Word $0 Stephanie Klie
W 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-375) 1/14-3/6/09
OS 125 5A02 Word Processing I/MS Word $0 Stephanie Klie
ONLINE 1/12-3/6/09
OS 126 5B01 Word Processing II/MS Word $0 Stephanie Klie
W 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-375) 3/18-5/15/09
OS 126 5B02 Word Processing II/MS Word $0 Stephanie Klie
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
OS 127 5B01 Word Processing III/MS Word $0 Stephanie Klie
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
OS 133 5A01 Microcomputer Spreadsheet $0 Tracy Jozefowicz
Th 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-375) 1/15-3/6/09
OS 133 5B02 CLOSED-WAITLISTMicrocomputer Spreadsheet $0 Stephanie Klie
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
OS 135 5001 Microcomputer Database $0 Janice Owens
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
OS 136 5001 Presentation Graph/PowerPoint $0 Janice Owens
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
OS 156 5A01 Desktop Pub I - MS Publisher $0 Michelle Whitman
ONLINE 1/12-3/6/09
OS 216 5001 Medical Terminology I $0 Michelle Whitman
M 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-365) 1/12-5/15/09
OS 216 5002 Medical Terminology I $0 Michelle Whitman
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
OS 216 5003 Medical Terminology I $0 Michelle Whitman
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
OS 217 5001 Medical Transcription $0 Michelle Whitman
HYBRID
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
Tu 6:30p-8:30p 1/13-1/13/09  (Online A-363)
Tu 6:30p-8:30p 1/27-1/27/09  (Online A-363)
Tu 6:30p-8:30p 2/17-2/17/09  (Online A-363)
Tu 6:30p-8:30p 5/12-5/12/09  (Online A-363)
1/12-5/15/09
OS 218 5001 Medical Office Procedures $0 Michelle Whitman
HYBRID
Th 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
Th 6:30p-8:30p   (Online A-365)
1/15-5/15/09
OS 222 5001 Medical Coding II $0 Edward Hogshead
W 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-363) 1/14-5/15/09
OS 223 5001 Pharmacology & Lab Medicine $0 Michelle Whitman
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
OS 246 5001 Business Communications $0 Stephanie Klie
HYBRID
Th 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
Th 9:30a-10:45a   (Online A-363)
1/15-5/15/09
OS 252 5001 Office Procedures $0 Stephanie Klie
HYBRID
Tu 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
Tu 9:30a-10:45a   (Online A-363)
1/13-5/15/09
OS 270 5002 Directed Office Experience I $0 Michelle Whitman
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-365) 2/19-5/15/09
PE 101 5B01 Golf $0 Brian Davis
TuTh 3:30p-5:30p   (Malta Campus G-400) 3/31-5/15/09
PE 109 5A01 Volleyball $0 Karen Wiley
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus G-400) 1/12-3/6/09
PE 109 5B01 Volleyball $0 Karen Wiley
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus G-400) 3/16-5/15/09
PE 122 5B01 Badminton $0 Karen Wiley
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus G-400) 3/16-5/15/09
PE 136 5A01 Physical Fitness I $0 Michael Wackt
Th 12:30p-1:15p   (Malta Campus A-322) 1/15-3/6/09
PE 137 5A01 Physical Fitness II $0 Michael Wackt
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus -) 1/12-3/6/09
PE 137 5B01 Physical Fitness II $0 Michael Wackt
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-403) 3/15-5/15/09
PE 138 5A01 Physical Fitness III $0 Michael Wackt
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-403) 1/12-3/6/09
PE 139 5001 Self Defense $0 Michael Augsburger
Tu 7:00p-8:50p   (DeKalb BCM) 1/13-5/15/09
PE 140 5001 Fitness Training I $0 Michael Wackt
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-403)
M 9:00a-9:45a   (Malta Campus A-322)
1/12-5/15/09
PE 140 5002 Fitness Training I $0 Michael Wackt
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-403)
M 12:00p-12:45p   (Malta Campus A-322)
1/12-5/15/09
PE 140 5003 Fitness Training I $0 Michael Wackt
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-403)
Tu 1:00p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-322)
1/13-5/15/09
PE 140 5004 Fitness Training I $0 Michael Wackt
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-403)
Tu 5:00p-5:50p   (Malta Campus A-322)
1/13-5/15/09
PE 140 5005 Fitness Training I $0 Michael Wackt
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-403)
W 9:00a-9:45a   (Malta Campus A-322)
1/14-5/15/09
PE 140 5006 Fitness Training I $0 Michael Wackt
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-403)
W 11:00a-11:45a   (Malta Campus A-322)
1/14-5/15/09
PE 140 5007 Fitness Training I $0 Michael Wackt
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-403)
Th 12:30p-1:15p   (Malta Campus A-322)
1/15-5/15/09
PE 140 5008 Fitness Training I $0 Michael Wackt
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-403)
Th 5:30p-6:15p   (Malta Campus A-322)
1/15-5/15/09
PE 140 5009 Fitness Training I $0 Michael Wackt
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-403)
F 1:30p-2:15p   (Malta Campus A-322)
1/23-5/15/09
PE 141 5001 Fitness Training II $0 Michael Wackt
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-403) 1/12-5/15/09
PE 162 5001 CLOSEDFirst Aid & Emergency Response $0 Karen Wiley
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus B-226) 1/12-5/15/09
PE 162 5002 First Aid & Emergency Response $0 Karen Wiley
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-322) 1/13-5/15/09
PE 200 5001 Introduction to Phys Ed $0 Jodi Lord
MW 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus B-113)
MW 11:00a-11:50a 2/9-5/15/09  (Malta Campus B-243)
1/12-5/15/09
PE 214 5B01 Basketball Officiating $0 Rob Buss
TuTh 9:30a-10:20a   (Malta Campus B-112) 3/17-5/15/09
PE 245 5001 Theory & Practice Volleybal $0 Jodi Lord
Tu 9:30a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-322) 1/13-5/15/09
PE 250 5001 Physical Ed for Children $0 Jodi Lord
Tu 11:00a-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-417) 1/13-5/15/09
PE 250 5002 Physical Ed for Children $0 Jodi Lord
M 6:30p-9:15p   (DeKalb UP) 1/12-5/15/09
PHL 101 5001 CLOSEDIntro Philosophy $0 Daniel Hatfield
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-211) 1/12-5/15/09
PHL 101 5002 Intro Philosophy $0 Beverly Buehrer
TuTh 2:00p-3:15p   (Malta Campus A-243) 1/13-5/15/09
PHL 101 5003 Intro Philosophy $0 Daniel Hatfield
M 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-243) 1/12-5/15/09
PHL 101 5004 Intro Philosophy $0 Brian Campbell
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
PHL 101 5005 Intro Philosophy $0 Brian Wagner
Sa 9:00a-11:45a   (Malta Campus U-302) 1/17-5/15/09
PHL 103 5001 Intro to Logic $0 Daniel Hatfield
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-244) 1/13-5/15/09
PHL 198 5001 World Religions $0 Sarah Grubb
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
PHL 198 5002 World Religions $0 Daniel Hatfield
MWF 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus U-303) 1/12-5/15/09
PHL 198 5003 World Religions $0 David Huber
W 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-218) 1/14-5/15/09
PHL 198 5004 CLOSEDWorld Religions $0 Sarah Grubb
TuTh 2:00p-3:15p   (Malta Campus U-302) 1/13-5/15/09
PHL 198 5B01 World Religions $0 Sarah Grubb
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
PHL 200 5001 Ethics $0 Daniel Hatfield
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus A-242) 1/12-5/15/09
PHL 200 5002 Ethics $0 Sarah Grubb
MWF 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus A-416) 1/12-5/15/09
PHL 200 5003 Ethics $0 Brian Wagner
W 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus U-302) 1/14-5/15/09
PHL 200 5004 Ethics $0 Brian Campbell
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
PHL 200 5B01 Ethics $0 Brian Campbell
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
PHS 118 5001 Physical Science Lab $0 Donald Johnson
M 2:00p-3:40p   (Malta Campus B-413) 1/12-5/15/09
PHS 118 5002 Physical Science Lab $0 Donald Johnson
Th 12:30p-2:10p   (Malta Campus B-413) 1/15-5/15/09
PHS 119 5001 Introduction Physical Science $0 Sarah Koepke
MWF 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus B-242) 1/12-5/15/09
PHS 119 5002 Introduction Physical Science $0 William Pfeil
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-355) 1/13-5/15/09
PHS 119 5003 Introduction Physical Science $0 Donald Johnson
M 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-355) 1/12-5/15/09
PHS 120 5001 Introduction- Physical Geology $0 Sarah Koepke
MW 2:00p-3:15p   (Malta Campus B-242) 1/12-5/15/09
PHS 120 5002 Introduction- Physical Geology $0 Lance Gackowski
TELECOURSE
M 6:00p-6:00p   (Online TL--)
M 6:30p-9:15p   (Online B-113)
1/12-5/15/09
PHY 150 5001 Introductory Physics $0 Matthew Gillespie
MW 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus B-248)
F 12:00p-12:50p 1/30-5/15/09  (Malta Campus B-243)
1/12-5/15/09
PHY 150 5002 Introductory Physics $0 Festus Mwinzi
M 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus B-248) 1/12-5/15/09
PHY 151 5001 Introductory Physics Lab $0 Donald Johnson
Tu 2:00p-3:40p   (Malta Campus B-248) 1/13-5/15/09
PHY 251 5001 General Physics II $0 Matthew Gillespie
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus B-248)
Th 12:30p-3:00p 1/15-5/15/09  (Malta Campus B-248)
1/12-5/15/09
PHY 260 5001 Physics- Sci & Engineering I $0 Steve Dunn
MWThF 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus B-248)
F 11:00a-1:30p 1/13-5/15/09  (Malta Campus B-248)
1/12-5/15/09
PLS 140 5001 Intro American Gov/Pol $0 Melissa Henriksen
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-242) 1/12-5/15/09
PLS 140 5003 Intro American Gov/Pol $0 Carlo Colosimo
Tu 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-242) 1/13-5/15/09
PLS 140 5004 Intro American Gov/Pol $0 Melissa Henriksen
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus U-306) 1/13-5/15/09
PLS 140 5005 Intro American Gov/Pol $0 Melissa Henriksen
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus U-306) 1/13-5/15/09
PLS 140 5006 Intro American Gov/Pol $0 Timothy Sullivan
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
PLS 140 5B01 Intro American Gov/Pol $0 Timothy Sullivan
Ann Tucker
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
PLS 210 5001 International Relations $0 Carlo Colosimo
Th 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-242) 1/15-5/15/09
PLS 240 5001 State & Local Government $0 Neil Wright
MWF 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus A-211) 1/12-5/15/09
PSY 102 5001 Intro Psychology $0 Dan Brunworth
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus A-218) 1/12-5/15/09
PSY 102 5002 Intro Psychology $0 George Overbey
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-218) 1/12-5/15/09
PSY 102 5003 Intro Psychology $0 Dan Brunworth
MWF 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus A-218) 1/12-5/15/09
PSY 102 5004 Intro Psychology $0 George Overbey
MWF 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus A-218) 1/12-5/15/09
PSY 102 5005 Intro Psychology $0 Shannon Erklin
M 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-218) 1/12-5/15/09
PSY 102 5006 Intro Psychology $0 Pamela Perkins
W 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus U-305) 1/14-5/15/09
PSY 102 5007 CLOSEDIntro Psychology $0 Mark Scanlon
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
PSY 102 5008 Intro Psychology $0 George Overbey
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-218) 1/13-5/15/09
PSY 102 5009 Intro Psychology $0 George Overbey
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-218) 1/13-5/15/09
PSY 102 5010 Intro Psychology $0 Pamela Perkins
Th 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-218) 1/15-5/15/09
PSY 102 5011 Intro Psychology $0 Dan Brunworth
HYBRID
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
1/12-5/15/09
PSY 102 5012 Intro Psychology $0 Mark Scanlon
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
PSY 102 5013 Intro Psychology $0 Kimberly Mapel
TuTh 8:00a-9:15a   (Malta Campus A-218) 1/13-5/15/09
PSY 210 5001 Educational Psychology $0 David Huber
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-218) 1/13-5/15/09
PSY 219 5001 Psychology of Adjustment $0 April Donohue
Th 2:00p-4:45p   (Malta Campus A-218) 1/15-5/15/09
PSY 225 5001 Psych Childhood & Adolescence $0 Dan Brunworth
HYBRID
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
1/12-5/15/09
PSY 225 5002 Psych Childhood & Adolescence $0 April Donohue
Tu 2:00p-4:45p   (Malta Campus A-218) 1/13-5/15/09
PSY 280 5001 Life-Span Human Development $0 Jessica Hartnett
MW 2:00p-3:15p   (Malta Campus A-211) 1/12-5/15/09
PSY 280 5002 Life-Span Human Development $0 Shannon Erklin
Th 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus U-305) 1/15-5/15/09
PSY 280 5003 Life-Span Human Development $0 Dan Brunworth
HYBRID
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
1/12-5/15/09
PSY 286 5001 Social Psychology $0 George Overbey
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus U-303) 1/12-5/15/09
RA 111 5001 Radiographic Imaging II $0 Carol Guschl
M 11:00a-12:50p   (Malta Campus B-246)
W 12:00p-12:50p 1/14-5/15/09  (Malta Campus B-246)
1/12-5/15/09
RA 112 5001 CLOSEDRadiographic Pos & Proced II $0 Marie Meadors
MW 1:00p-2:50p   (Malta Campus B-246)
F 9:30a-11:20a 1/16-5/15/09  (Malta Campus B-246)
1/12-5/15/09
RA 112 5002 Radiographic Pos & Proced II $0 Marie Meadors
MW 1:00p-2:50p   (Malta Campus B-246)
F 11:30a-1:20p 1/16-5/15/09  (Malta Campus B-246)
1/12-5/15/09
RA 112 5003 Radiographic Pos & Proced II $0 Marie Meadors
MW 1:00p-2:50p   (Malta Campus B-246)
F 1:30p-3:20p 1/16-5/15/09  (Malta Campus B-246)
1/12-5/15/09
RA 114 5001 Clinical Practicum II $0 Marie Meadors
TuTh 7:30a-4:00p   (Affiliated Hospital AH) 1/13-5/15/09
RA 221 5001 CLOSEDRadiation Biology $0 Carol Guschl
Th 1:00p-3:00p   (Malta Campus B-246) 1/15-5/15/09
RA 222 5001 CLOSEDAdvanced Radiology Procedures $0 Marie Meadors
Th 9:30a-12:20p   (Malta Campus B-246) 1/15-5/15/09
RA 224 5001 CLOSEDAdvanced Clinical Practicum II $0 Marie Meadors
MWF 7:30a-4:00p   (Affiliated Hospital AH) 1/12-5/15/09
RA 225 5001 CLOSEDRadiographic Pathology $0 Carol Guschl
Tu 12:30p-2:20p   (Malta Campus B-246) 1/13-5/15/09
SOC 170 5001 Introduction to Sociology $0 Harold Russie
MW 8:00a-9:15a   (Malta Campus U-304) 1/12-5/15/09
SOC 170 5002 Introduction to Sociology $0 Carrie Sims
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-243) 1/12-5/15/09
SOC 170 5003 Introduction to Sociology $0 Harold Russie
MWF 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus U-307) 1/12-5/15/09
SOC 170 5004 Introduction to Sociology $0 Kelly Champion
M 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus U-305) 1/12-5/15/09
SOC 170 5005 Introduction to Sociology $0 Carrie Sims
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-243) 1/13-5/15/09
SOC 170 5006 Introduction to Sociology $0 Kelly Champion
W 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus U-303) 1/14-5/15/09
SOC 170 5007 Introduction to Sociology $0 Carrie Sims
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus A-243) 1/12-5/15/09
SOC 170 5008 Introduction to Sociology $0 Judy Milroy
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-243) 1/13-5/15/09
SOC 170 5009 Introduction to Sociology $0 Margo Milano
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
SOC 170 5010 Introduction to Sociology $0 Margo Milano
ONLINE 1/12-5/15/09
SOC 170 5A01 Introduction to Sociology $0 Tom Thomason
ONLINE 1/12-3/6/09
SOC 170 5A02 Introduction to Sociology $0 Tom Thomason
ONLINE 1/12-3/6/09
SOC 170 5A03 Introduction to Sociology $0 Tom Thomason
ONLINE 1/12-3/6/09
SOC 170 5B01 Introduction to Sociology $0 Margo Milano
ONLINE 3/16-5/15/09
SOC 200 5001 Race & Ethnic Relations $0 Harold Russie
MWF 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus A-243) 1/12-5/15/09
SOC 219 5001 Marriage & Family $0 Judy Milroy
F 9:00a-11:45a   (Malta Campus B-401) 1/16-5/15/09
SOC 219 5002 Marriage & Family $0 Kathryn Thompson
W 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-243) 1/14-5/15/09
SOC 219 5003 CLOSEDMarriage & Family $0 Kathryn Thompson
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus U-302) 1/13-5/15/09
SOC 219 5A01 CLOSEDMarriage & Family $0 Tom Thomason
ONLINE 1/12-3/6/09
SOC 283 5001 Social Problems $0 Carrie Sims
MW 1:00p-2:15p   (Malta Campus A-243) 1/12-5/15/09
SOC 283 5002 Social Problems $0 Carrie Sims
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-243) 1/13-5/15/09
SOC 288 5001 Criminology $0 Judy Milroy
MWF 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus A-243) 1/12-5/15/09
SOC 288 5002 Criminology $0 Judy Milroy
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-242) 1/13-5/15/09
SOC 288 5003 Criminology $0 Mark Scanlon
Tu 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus U-305) 1/13-5/15/09
SOC 299 5001 Sociology of Gender $0 Jakki East-Peters
Th 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus U-304) 1/15-5/15/09
SPA 101 5001 Elementary Spanish I $0 Tim Anderson
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus U-306) 1/12-5/15/09
SPA 101 5002 Elementary Spanish I $0 Margaret Steward
MW 5:00p-6:15p   (Malta Campus A-241) 1/12-5/15/09
SPA 101 5003 Elementary Spanish I $0 Tim Anderson
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-211) 1/13-5/15/09
SPA 101 5004 Elementary Spanish I $0 Tim Anderson
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-211) 1/13-5/15/09
SPA 101 5005 Elementary Spanish I $0 Diego Pascual-Cabo
MW 3:30p-4:45p   (Malta Campus U-303) 1/12-5/15/09
SPA 102 5001 Elementary Spanish II $0 Tim Anderson
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus U-302) 1/12-5/15/09
SPA 102 5002 Elementary Spanish II $0 Diego Pascual-Cabo
MW 2:00p-3:15p   (Malta Campus U-306) 1/12-5/15/09
SPA 102 5003 Elementary Spanish II $0 Rachel Thorson
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-242) 1/13-5/15/09
SPA 102 5004 Elementary Spanish II $0 Diego Pascual-Cabo
W 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus U-304) 1/14-5/15/09
SPA 201 5001 Intermediate Spanish I $0 Tim Anderson
MWF 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus A-244) 1/12-5/15/09
SPA 201 5002 Intermediate Spanish I $0 Margaret Steward
M 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus U-303) 1/12-5/15/09
SPA 202 5003 Intermediate Spanish II $0 Rachel Thorson
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-355) 1/13-5/15/09
SPE 100 5001 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Jaime Long
HYBRID
M 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
MWF 1:00p-1:50p   (Online A-241)
1/12-5/15/09
SPE 100 5002 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Jaime Long
HYBRID
Tu 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
TuTh 3:30p-5:45p   (Online A-241)
1/13-5/15/09
SPE 100 5003 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Jaime Long
HYBRID
M 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Online A-212)
1/12-5/15/09
SPE 100 5004 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Dennis Kosinski
MWF 9:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus A-241) 1/12-5/15/09
SPE 100 5005 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Dennis Kosinski
MWF 10:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-241) 1/12-5/15/09
SPE 100 5006 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Dennis Kosinski
MWF 11:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus U-306) 1/12-5/15/09
SPE 100 5007 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Dennis Kosinski
MWF 12:00p-12:50p   (Malta Campus U-302) 1/12-5/15/09
SPE 100 5008 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Angela Johansson
M 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus U-302) 1/12-5/15/09
SPE 100 5009 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Jennifer Likeum
Th 2:00p-4:45p   (Malta Campus U-303) 1/15-5/15/09
SPE 100 5010 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Jaime Long
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-241) 1/13-5/15/09
SPE 100 5011 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Lindsey Katz
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-241) 1/13-5/15/09
SPE 100 5012 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Lindsey Katz
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-241) 1/13-5/15/09
SPE 100 5013 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Lindsey Katz
TuTh 2:00p-3:15p   (Malta Campus A-241) 1/13-5/15/09
SPE 100 5014 Fundamentals of Speech $0 David Simon
Tu 6:30p-9:15p   (DeKalb DKHS-124) 1/13-5/15/09
SPE 100 5015 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Dennis Kosinski
W 6:00p-8:45p   (Paw Paw PPHS) 1/14-5/15/09
SPE 100 5016 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Jennifer Likeum
MW 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-410) 1/12-5/15/09
SPE 100 5017 CLOSEDFundamentals of Speech $0 Ann Tucker
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus -) 1/12-5/15/09
SPE 100 5B01 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Jaime Long
HYBRID
M 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
MW 2:30p-4:30p   (Online U-305)
2/23-5/15/09
SPE 111 5001 Beginning Forensic Workshop $0 Jaime Long
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus U-238) 1/12-5/15/09
SPE 112 5001 Intermediate Forensic Workshop $0 Jaime Long
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus U-238) 1/12-5/15/09
SPE 113 5001 Advanced Forensic Workshop $0 Jaime Long
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus U-238) 1/12-5/15/09
SPE 201 5001 Group Discussion $0 Jaime Long
M 2:30p-5:15p   (Malta Campus U-305) 1/12-5/15/09
THE 111 5001 Theatre Practicum I $0 TBA
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus B-211) 1/12-5/15/09
THE 112 5001 Theatre Practicum II $0 TBA
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus B-211) 1/12-5/15/09
THE 113 5001 Theatre Practicum III $0 TBA
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus B-211) 1/12-5/15/09
THE 130 5001 Introduction to Acting $0 Nadine Franklin
TuTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus B-211) 1/13-5/15/09
THE 131 5001 Intermediate Acting $0 Nadine Franklin
TuTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus B-211) 1/13-5/15/09
THE 203 5001 Introduction to the Theatre $0 Nadine Franklin
TuTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus B-412) 1/13-5/15/09
THE 203 5002 Introduction to the Theatre $0 Matthew Swan
TuTh 3:30p-4:45p   (Malta Campus A-243) 1/13-5/15/09
TPM 100 5A01 CLOSEDIntroduction to Massage $0 Lisa Bogdonas
Leslie Ciaccio
M 1:15p-4:10p   (Malta Campus U-217) 1/12-3/2/09
TPM 100 5A02 Introduction to Massage $0 Lisa Bogdonas
Leslie Ciaccio
M 4:15p-7:10p   (Malta Campus U-217) 1/12-3/6/09
TPM 100 5B01 Introduction to Massage $0 Lisa Bogdonas
Leslie Ciaccio
M 1:30p-4:10p   (Malta Campus U-217) 3/16-5/4/09
TPM 100 5B02 Introduction to Massage $0 Lisa Bogdonas
Leslie Ciaccio
M 4:30p-7:10p   (Malta Campus U-217) 3/16-5/4/09
TPM 114 5001 Musculoskeletal System $0 Jennifer Butler-Yocum
Leslie Ciaccio
W 6:00p-9:40p   (Malta Campus U-217) 1/14-5/15/09
TPM 120 5001 Massage Techniques II $0 Nicole Milholland
Leslie Ciaccio
Sa 8:15a-12:45p   (Malta Campus U-217) 1/17-5/9/09
TPM 124 5001 Business Practices & Ethics $0 James Fatz
Leslie Ciaccio
M 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus U-219) 1/12-5/15/09
TPM 140 5001 CLOSEDMassage Clinical $0 Leslie Ciaccio
Sa 1:30p-6:45p   (Malta Campus U-219) 1/17-4/25/09
TPM 140 5002 Massage Clinical $0 Lisa Bogdonas
Leslie Ciaccio
Sa 1:30p-6:45p   (Malta Campus U-219) 1/12-4/18/09
WT 116 5001 Basic Gas & Electric Welding $0 TBA
Sa 8:30a-11:50a   (Malta Campus A-430)
Sa 8:30a-11:50a   (Malta Campus A-431)
1/17-5/15/09
WT 116 5A01 CLOSED-WAITLISTBasic Gas & Electric Welding $0 Carl Johnson
TuTh 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-431)
TuTh 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-430)
1/13-3/5/09
WT 116 5A02 Basic Gas & Electric Welding $0 Bob Lawrence
TuTh 3:00p-5:45p   (Malta Campus A-430)
TuTh 3:00p-5:45p   (Malta Campus A-431)
1/13-3/5/09
WT 218 5B01 Advanced Industrial Welding $0 Carl Johnson
TuTh 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-430)
TuTh 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-431)
3/17-5/8/09
WT 218 5B02 Advanced Industrial Welding $0 Bob Lawrence
TuTh 3:00p-5:45p   (Malta Campus A-430)
TuTh 3:00p-5:45p   (Malta Campus A-431)
3/17-5/7/09
WT 257 5001 Certification Welding $0 Carl Johnson
MW 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-430)
MW 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-431)
1/12-5/15/09

Twitter Facebook Youtube Foursquare

Supporting our Veterans