Search the SU09 Continuing Education Class Schedule

Enter Search Terms

Enter your search terms in the fields below. Remember that typing more information will return fewer classes. Here are some examples:

  • To view all available classes, leave all fields blank (this will take longer).
  • To find all classes with the word "Photography" somewhere in the title, enter "Photography" in the "Keyword" field.

I want to register for a class.

                 

  Class Starts on or After:     

Class Schedule

230 records found.

Course/Sec# Course Name Cost Instructor Meeting Time (Place) Dates
ACC 108 1A01 Business Accounting $0 Donna Peterson
ONLINE 5/18-7/24/09
ACC 121 1B01 Financial Accounting $0 Everett Westmeyer
MW 6:00p-9:35p   (Malta Campus A-416) 6/15-8/6/09
ACC 122 1B01 Managerial Accounting $0 Everett Westmeyer
TuTh 6:00p-9:35p   (Malta Campus A-416) 6/16-8/6/09
AGR 149 1A01 Equine Transportation & Safety $0 Juli Realy
W 6:00p-8:45p   (GGS) 5/27-6/24/09
AGR 250 1001 Equine Business Basics $0 Amy Klink
M 5:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus B-401) 5/18-8/6/09
AGR 251 1B01 Equine Health Management $0 Juli Realy
W 6:00p-8:45p   (GGS) 7/1-7/29/09
AMT 105 1A01 Basic Car Care $0 Tim Banasiak
TuTh 8:00a-10:15a   (Malta Campus CA-131) 5/19-6/25/09
AMT 105 1A02 Basic Car Care $0 Tim Banasiak
TuTh 7:00p-9:15p   (Malta Campus CA-131) 5/19-6/25/09
ANT 120 1B01 Intro Anthropol $0 Sarah Koepke
MW 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-241) 6/15-8/6/09
ANT 120 1B03 Intro Anthropol $0 Kay Shelton
ONLINE 6/29-8/6/09
ANT 203 1B01 Intro Archaeology $0 Kay Shelton
ONLINE 7/13-8/6/09
ART 282 1B01 Introduction to Visual Arts $0 Rachel Walters
MW 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-412)
MW 8:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-426)
6/15-8/6/09
ART 293 1B01 Art History III $0 Rachel Walters
MTuWTh 9:00a-11:45a   (Malta Campus B-412) 7/13-8/6/09
AVF 101 1A01 Primary Flight Theory $0 TBA
MW 5:00p-8:30p   (Malta Campus B-411) 5/18-7/8/09
BIO 101 1A01 Environmental Biology $0 Terese Dudek
HYBRID
M 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
M 5:00p-6:15p   (Online A-364)
F 12:30p-4:00p 5/29-5/29/09  (Online WRFP)
5/18-6/11/09
BIO 103 1A01 General Biology $0 Jessica Olson
MTuWTh 9:00a-11:45a   (Malta Campus B-307) 5/18-6/11/09
BIO 103 1A02 General Biology $0 Melinda Chaney
ONLINE 5/18-7/9/09
BIO 103 1B01 General Biology $0 Rachel Moreno
MTuWTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus B-307) 6/15-8/6/09
BIO 103 1B02 General Biology $0 Ronald Jefcik
MTuWTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus B-307) 6/15-8/6/09
BIO 103 1B03 General Biology $0 Amanda Zika
MTuWTh 9:00a-11:45a   (Malta Campus U-302) 7/13-8/6/09
BIO 105 1A01 General Biology Laboratory $0 Jessica Olson
TuTh 12:30p-3:55p   (Malta Campus B-304) 5/19-6/11/09
BIO 105 1B01 General Biology Laboratory $0 Ronald Jefcik
MW 9:00a-10:40a   (Malta Campus B-304) 6/15-8/6/09
BIO 105 1B02 General Biology Laboratory $0 Rachel Moreno
MW 11:00a-12:40p   (Malta Campus B-304) 6/15-8/6/09
BIO 105 1B03 General Biology Laboratory $0 Amanda Zika
TuTh 12:30p-3:55p   (Malta Campus B-304) 7/14-8/6/09
BIO 112 1B01 The Human Body $0 Dan Mitchell
MTuWTh 1:00p-4:10p   (Malta Campus B-231) 6/15-8/6/09
BIO 112 1B02 The Human Body $0 Dan Mitchell
MTuWTh 1:00p-4:10p   (Malta Campus B-231) 6/15-8/6/09
BIO 213 1A01 Introductory Microbiology $0 Tania Nezrick
MTuWTh 8:00a-11:30a   (Malta Campus B-233) 5/18-6/25/09
BIO 213 1B01 Introductory Microbiology $0 Melinda Chaney
MTuWTh 8:00a-11:30a   (Malta Campus B-233) 6/29-8/6/09
BIO 257 1B01 Human Anatomy & Physiology $0 Anne Oestreich
MTuWTh 8:00a-9:20a   (Malta Campus B-231)
MTuWTh 9:40a-11:15a   (Malta Campus B-242)
6/15-8/6/09
BIO 257 1B02 Human Anatomy & Physiology $0 Anne Oestreich
MTuWTh 9:40a-11:15a   (Malta Campus B-242)
MTuWTh 11:30a-12:50p   (Malta Campus B-231)
6/15-8/6/09
BUS 101 1A01 Introduction to Business $0 Tammy Tiggelaar
ONLINE 5/18-7/10/09
BUS 130 1A01 Human Relations $0 Tammy Tiggelaar
ONLINE 5/18-7/10/09
CAD 110 1A01 Orientation to CADD $0 Mark Schwendau
TuTh 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-415) 5/19-6/11/09
CAD 171 1A01 Fundamentls of CAD-SolidWorks $0 Bob Lawrence
MW 5:00p-8:30p   (Malta Campus A-415) 5/18-7/8/09
CHE 110 1A01 Basic Chemistry $0 Roger Layton
MTuWTh 9:00a-11:45a   (Malta Campus B-112) 5/18-6/11/09
CHE 110 1B01 Basic Chemistry $0 Kenneth Dawson
MTuWTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus B-113) 6/15-8/6/09
CHE 111 1B01 Basic Chemistry Lab $0 Kenneth Dawson
TuTh 1:00p-3:30p   (Malta Campus B-247) 6/16-8/6/09
CHE 210 1B01 General Chemistry I $0 Samantha Anderson
MTuWTh 9:00a-11:45a   (Malta Campus B-248)
MW 12:15p-3:15p   (Malta Campus B-247)
6/29-7/31/09
CIS 101 1A01 Introduction to Computers $0 Tracy Jozefowicz
MW 6:00p-9:00p   (Malta Campus A-350) 5/18-7/8/09
CIS 106 1A01 Intro to Programming/PC Games $0 David Klick
TuTh 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-374) 5/26-7/16/09
CIS 135 1001 Database/Access $0 Michelle Whitman
Tu 6:00p-9:20p 5/18-8/6/09  (Malta Campus A-365) 5/19-8/6/09
CIS 296 1001 CIS Internship $0 Mark Uscian
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-371) 5/18-8/6/09
CRJ 101 1001 Intro to Criminal Justice $0 Bob Downs
ONLINE 5/18-8/6/09
CRJ 107 1001 Criminal Law I $0 Bob Downs
ONLINE 5/18-8/6/09
CRJ 119 1001 Criminal Justice Admin $0 Bob Downs
ONLINE 5/18-8/6/09
CRJ 290 1001 CRJ Internship I $0 Jose Rangel
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus B-417) 5/18-8/6/09
CRT 121 1A01 Damage Analysis $0 Greg Brink
MTuWTh 8:00a-2:30p   (Malta Campus B-403) 5/18-6/11/09
CRT 124 1A01 Structural Repairs $0 Greg Brink
MTuWTh 8:00a-2:30p   (Malta Campus B-403) 6/15-7/8/09
CRT 199 1001 Collision Repair Internship $0 Greg Brink
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus B-403) 5/18-8/6/09
CSD 120 1B01 Orientation $0 Charles Walters
ONLINE 6/15-8/6/09
ECE 110 1B01 Found of Early Childhood Educa $0 Sandra Plescia
ONLINE 6/15-8/6/09
ECE 111 1B01 The Developing Child $0 Sandra Plescia
ONLINE 6/15-8/6/09
ECE 222 1B01 Child Nutrition and Health $0 Jeri Slattery
TuTh 9:00a-11:30a   (Malta Campus A-355) 6/16-8/6/09
ECO 100 1B01 Consumer Economics $0 Brian Wilk
ONLINE 6/15-8/6/09
ECO 260 1A01 Principles of Macroecon $0 Glenn Hsu
ONLINE 5/18-6/25/09
ECO 260 1B01 Principles of Macroecon $0 Jerry Amoloza
MTuWTh 9:00a-10:15a   (Malta Campus A-241) 6/15-8/6/09
ECO 260 1B02 Principles of Macroecon $0 Wesley Coats
TuTh 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus U-303) 6/16-8/6/09
ECO 261 1A01 Principles of Microecon $0 Glenn Hsu
ONLINE 5/18-6/25/09
ECO 261 1B01 Principles of Microecon $0 Jerry Amoloza
MTuWTh 1:00p-2:15p   (Malta Campus A-243) 6/15-8/6/09
ECO 291 1A01 Money and Banking $0 Glenn Hsu
ONLINE 5/18-6/25/09
EDU 107 1B01 CLOSEDIntro to Special Education $0 Timothy Sullivan
ONLINE 6/15-8/6/09
ELE 106 1A01 Amplifier and Control Circuits $0 Ed Seaton
W 5:00p-9:00p   (Malta Campus A-428) 6/10-7/15/09
EMS 105 1A01 EMT Ambulance Transition $0 Margaret West
W 6:00p-10:00p   (DeKalb KCH) 5/20-6/24/09
EMS 107 1001 Basic Emergency Med Tech $0 Anne Ostdick
TuTh 6:00p-10:00p   (Genoa GKFD) 5/12-8/20/09
EMS 112 1001 EMT-Paramedic III $0 Steven Ernest
TuTh 6:00p-10:00p   (DeKalb KCH) 5/26-8/6/09
ENG 095 1B01 Basic Writing Skills $0 Marietta Preston
MTuWTh 8:00a-9:15a   (Malta Campus A-339) 6/15-8/6/09
ENG 097 1B01 Writing Improvement $0 Marietta Preston
MTuWTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-339) 6/15-8/6/09
ENG 097 1B02 Writing Improvement $0 Marietta Preston
MTuWTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-339) 6/15-8/6/09
ENG 098 1A01 Reading Improvement $0 Wendy McBride
MW 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-338) 5/18-7/9/09
ENG 098 1B01 Reading Improvement $0 Marietta Preston
MTuWTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-339) 6/15-8/6/09
ENG 103 1A01 Composition I $0 Kathleen Turner
MTuWTh 9:00a-11:45a   (Malta Campus A-338) 5/18-6/11/09
ENG 103 1A02 Composition I $0 Kathleen Turner
MTuWTh 12:00p-2:45p   (Malta Campus A-339) 5/18-6/11/09
ENG 103 1A03 Composition I $0 Nate Gordon
ONLINE 5/18-6/25/09
ENG 103 1A04 Composition I $0 Tina Hultgren
ONLINE 5/18-7/9/09
ENG 103 1B01 Composition I $0 Todd West
ONLINE 6/15-8/6/09
ENG 103 1B02 Composition I $0 Eric Jurgens
TuTh 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-338) 6/16-8/6/09
ENG 103 1B03 Composition I $0 Todd West
ONLINE 6/29-8/6/09
ENG 104 1A01 Composition II $0 Katrina Blasingame
MTuWTh 9:00a-11:45a   (Malta Campus A-339) 5/18-6/11/09
ENG 104 1A02 Composition II $0 Nate Gordon
ONLINE 5/18-6/25/09
ENG 104 1B01 Composition II $0 Amber Amelio
MTuWTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-340) 6/15-8/6/09
ENG 104 1B02 Composition II $0 Amber Amelio
MW 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-339) 6/15-8/6/09
ENG 104 1B03 Composition II $0 Todd West
ONLINE 6/29-8/6/09
ENG 104 1B04 Composition II $0 Todd West
ONLINE 6/29-8/6/09
ENG 111 1A01 College Study Skills $0 Karen Fenske
ONLINE 5/18-7/9/09
ENG 111 1B01 College Study Skills $0 Brian Wagner
TuTh 1:30p-3:15p   (Malta Campus A-338) 6/16-8/6/09
ENG 270 1B01 The Bible As Literature $0 John Desjarlais
ONLINE 6/15-8/6/09
ENG 281 1B01 Crime and Punishment $0 Tina Hultgren
ONLINE 6/15-8/6/09
GEO 202 1B01 CLOSEDWorld Regional Geography $0 Kay Shelton
ONLINE 6/15-8/6/09
GEO 202 1B02 World Regional Geography $0 Kay Shelton
ONLINE 6/15-8/6/09
HIS 220 1A01 US History to 1877 $0 Jennifer Jossendal
MTuWTh 9:00a-11:45a   (Malta Campus A-245) 5/18-6/11/09
HIS 220 1B01 US History to 1877 $0 John Nakonechny
MTuWTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-245) 6/15-8/6/09
HIS 220 1B02 US History to 1877 $0 Elizabeth Green
ONLINE 6/15-8/6/09
HIS 222 1A01 US History Since 1877 $0 Jennifer Jossendal
MTuWTh 12:00p-2:45p   (Malta Campus A-245) 5/18-6/11/09
HIS 222 1B01 US History Since 1877 $0 John Nakonechny
MTuWTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-245) 6/15-8/6/09
HIS 222 1B02 US History Since 1877 $0 Elizabeth Green
ONLINE 6/15-8/6/09
HLT 122 1B01 Introduction to Nutrition $0 Andy Bramer
ONLINE 6/15-8/6/09
HLT 122 1B02 Introduction to Nutrition $0 Nicholas E Grahovec
M 6:30p-8:20p   (Malta Campus U-307) 6/15-8/6/09
HLT 206 1A01 Contemporary Health Concepts $0 Jodi Lord
ONLINE 5/18-6/11/09
HLT 206 1B01 Contemporary Health Concepts $0 Jodi Lord
ONLINE 6/15-8/6/09
HLT 210 1001 Drug Use and Abuse $0 Tina Lamb
ONLINE 5/18-8/6/09
HUM 119 1A01 Humanities I $0 Tina Hultgren
ONLINE 5/18-7/9/09
HUM 119 1B01 Humanities I $0 Rachel Walters
TuTh 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus B-412) 6/16-8/6/09
HUM 119 1B03 Humanities I $0 Tina Hultgren
ONLINE 6/15-8/6/09
LIB 100 1A01 Information Litercy & Research $0 Tim Lockman
ONLINE 5/18-7/9/09
MAT 095 1B01 Arithmetic $0 Jayleen Wangle
MW 3:30p-6:15p   (Malta Campus A-357) 6/15-8/6/09
MAT 096 1001 Elementary Algebra $0 Matt Read
HYBRID
M 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
5/18-8/6/09
MAT 096 1B01 Elementary Algebra $0 Necole McGary
MTuWTh 8:00a-9:50a   (Malta Campus B-401) 6/15-8/6/09
MAT 096 1B02 Elementary Algebra $0 David Huber
MTuTh 6:00p-8:25p   (Malta Campus U-306) 6/15-8/6/09
MAT 096R 1A01 Mat 096 Orientation $0 Matt Read
M 8:00a-9:30a   (Malta Campus A-221) 5/18-5/20/09
MAT 096R 1A02 CLOSEDMat 096 Orientation $0 Matt Read
M 6:30p-8:00p   (Malta Campus A-221) 5/18-5/20/09
MAT 097 1B01 Elementary Geometry $0 Georgina Trausch
MTuWTh 11:00a-12:50p   (Malta Campus A-356) 6/15-8/6/09
MAT 098 1A01 Intermediate Algebra $0 Laurie Hoecherl
MTuWTh 11:00a-1:20p   (Malta Campus A-351) 5/18-6/25/09
MAT 098 1B01 Intermediate Algebra $0 Andrew Wang
MTuWTh 10:00a-11:50a   (Malta Campus B-226) 6/15-8/6/09
MAT 098 1B02 CLOSEDIntermediate Algebra $0 Nicole Criswell
HYBRID
Tu 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
TuTh 3:30p-4:40p   (Online A-357)
6/16-8/6/09
MAT 098 1B03 Intermediate Algebra $0 Matthew Gillespie
MTuTh 6:00p-8:25p   (Malta Campus A-326) 6/15-8/6/09
MAT 101 1B01 Topics in Mathematics $0 Joshua Panici
MTuWTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-357) 6/15-8/6/09
MAT 101 1B02 Topics in Mathematics $0 Greg Wheaton
MTuWTh 11:00a-12:50p   (Malta Campus A-216) 6/29-8/6/09
MAT 150 1A01 College Algebra $0 Greg Wheaton
MTuWTh 9:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-351) 5/18-6/25/09
MAT 150 1B01 College Algebra $0 Bob Hickey
MW 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-357) 6/15-8/6/09
MAT 150 1B02 College Algebra $0 Chris Cullop
MTuWTh 11:00a-12:50p   (Malta Campus A-351) 6/29-8/6/09
MAT 155 1B01 Trigonometry $0 Georgina Trausch
TuTh 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-357) 6/16-8/6/09
MAT 208 1B01 Introductory Statistics $0 Matt Read
MTuWTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-357) 6/15-8/6/09
MAT 208 1B02 Introductory Statistics $0 Matt Read
MTuWTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-326) 6/15-8/6/09
MAT 210 1B01 Finite Mathematics $0 Nicole Criswell
MTuWTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus A-410) 6/15-8/6/09
MAT 211 1B01 Calculus for Bus & Soc.Sci $0 Bob Hickey
MTuWTh 9:00a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-356) 6/15-8/6/09
MAT 211 1B02 Calculus for Bus & Soc.Sci $0 Chris Cullop
MTuWTh 8:30a-10:50a   (Malta Campus A-351) 6/29-8/6/09
MAT 220 1A01 Business Statistics $0 Gary Schwartz
TuTh 5:00p-8:30p   (Malta Campus U-304) 5/19-6/25/09
MAT 220 1B01 Business Statistics $0 Gary Schwartz
MW 5:30p-8:15p   (Malta Campus U-304) 6/15-8/6/09
MAT 231 1B01 Calculus/Analytical Geom III $0 Neal McKenna
MTuWTh 11:00a-12:50p   (Malta Campus B-401) 6/15-8/6/09
MM 149 1A01 Introduction to Marketing $0 Tammy Tiggelaar
ONLINE 5/18-7/10/09
MM 162 1001 Introduction to Management $0 Garry Graham
MW 6:00p-8:00p   (Malta Campus A-417) 6/1-8/6/09
MM 299 1001 Intern Marketing Or Management $0 Tammy Tiggelaar
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-341) 5/18-8/6/09
MUS 130 1A01 Surv Amer Music $0 Mary Hwang
MTuWTh 12:00p-2:45p   (Malta Campus A-201) 5/18-6/11/09
MUS 180 1B01 Private Piano I $0 Jennifer Whiting
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus -) 6/15-8/6/09
MUS 180 1B02 Private Piano I $0 Mary Hwang
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus -) 6/15-8/6/09
MUS 183 1B01 Private Voice I $0 Kerri Scott
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-202) 6/15-8/6/09
MUS 183 1B02 Private Voice I $0 Jennifer Whiting
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus -) 6/15-8/6/09
MUS 220 1A01 Music Appreciation $0 Emily Truckenbrod
MTuWTh 9:00a-11:45a   (Malta Campus A-201) 5/18-6/11/09
MUS 220 1B01 Music Appreciation $0 Jennifer Whiting
TuTh 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-201) 6/16-8/6/09
MUS 220 1B02 Music Appreciation $0 Jennifer Whiting
MTuWTh 12:00p-1:15p   (Malta Campus A-201) 6/15-8/6/09
NUR 100 1B01 Basic Nurse Assistant Training $0 Patricia Clark-Beard
MTuTh 3:30p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-241)
Sa 8:00a-3:45p 6/20-7/11/09  (Malta Campus B-301)
Sa 9:00a-2:45p 7/27-8/4/09  (Malta Campus AFDK)
6/15-8/6/09
NUR 100 1B02 Basic Nurse Assistant Training $0 Kay Singer
MW 9:00a-4:00p   (Malta Campus B-301)
F 8:00a-12:15p 6/19-7/31/09  (Malta Campus B-301)
Sa 8:00a-3:45p 6/19-7/31/09  (Malta Campus B-301)
6/15-8/6/09
NUR 108 1001 CNA Recertification $0 Patricia Clark-Beard
WFSa 9:00a-2:00p   (DeKalb AH) 5/26-8/6/09
NUR 108 1B01 CLOSEDCNA Recertification $0 Patricia Clark-Beard
WFSa 9:00a-5:00p   (Malta Campus AH) 7/20-8/6/09
NUR 108 1B02 CLOSEDCNA Recertification $0 Patricia Clark-Beard
WFSa 9:00a-5:00p   (Malta Campus AH) 8/5-8/6/09
NUR 150 1A01 Freshman Internship $0 Janis Ormond
M 7:00a-3:30p   (Rochelle AH) 5/18-6/19/09
NUR 180 1A01 Maternal-Child Nursing $0 Susan Hudson
MTuWTh 9:00a-11:00a   (Malta Campus B-301)
MTuWTh 12:00p-2:00p   (Malta Campus B-301)
5/18-6/12/09
NUR 180 1A02 Maternal-Child Nursing $0 Susan Hudson
MTuWTh 9:00a-11:00a   (Malta Campus B-301)
MTuWTh 12:00p-2:00p   (Malta Campus B-301)
5/18-6/12/09
NUR 182 1B01 Med/Surg I NIOIN $0 Nancy Trethewey-Shuler
ONLINE 6/1-8/6/09
NUR 183 1B01 Med/Surg I Clinical NIOIN $0 Christine Makosh
M 1:00p-10:30p   (DeKalb KCH)
W 6:30a-4:00p 6/3-8/6/09  (DeKalb KCH)
6/1-8/6/09
NUR 192 1A01 Topics in Practical Nursing $0 Kelly Soost
F 8:00a-1:00p   (Malta Campus B-301) 5/22-6/12/09
NUR 196 1A01 Nursing Internship $0 Kelly Soost
MTuWThF 7:00a-3:30p   (DeKalb KCH)
MTuWThF 3:00p-11:30p   (DeKalb KCH)
6/22-7/17/09
NUR 198 1B01 Perioperative Nursing $0 Carol Miller
WTh 7:00a-3:00p   (Rockford AH) 6/17-8/6/09
OS 101 1001 Beginning Keyboarding $0 Stephanie Klie
ONLINE 5/18-8/6/09
OS 115 1A01 Introduction to Medical Coding $0 Edward Hogshead
W 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-363) 5/20-7/22/09
OS 125 1001 Word Processing/Word $0 Stephanie Klie
Th 6:00p-9:00p   (Malta Campus A-375) 5/21-8/6/09
OS 135 1001 Database/Access $0 Michelle Whitman
Tu 6:00p-9:20p   (Malta Campus A-365) 5/19-8/6/09
OS 203 1001 Advanced Keyboarding $0 Stephanie Klie
ONLINE 5/18-8/6/09
OS 216 1001 Medical Terminology I $0 Michelle Whitman
Th 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus B-402) 5/21-8/6/09
OS 216 1002 Medical Terminology I $0 Michelle Whitman
ONLINE 5/18-8/6/09
OS 216 1003 Medical Terminology I $0 Michelle Whitman
ONLINE 5/18-8/6/09
PE 101 1A01 Golf $0 Christine Bouffard
MTuWTh 3:45p-5:45p   (DeKalb AFDK)
M 3:45p-5:45p   (DeKalb A-322)
6/1-6/18/09
PE 140 1001 Fitness Training I $0 Michael Wackt
W 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-322) 5/20-8/6/09
PE 140 1002 Fitness Training I $0 Michael Wackt
Tu 12:00p-12:45p   (Malta Campus A-322) 5/26-8/6/09
PE 140 1003 Fitness Training I $0 Michael Wackt
W 12:00p-12:45p   (Malta Campus A-322) 5/27-8/6/09
PE 140 1B01 Fitness Training I $0 Michael Wackt
M 12:00p-12:45p   (Malta Campus A-322) 6/15-8/6/09
PE 141 1001 Fitness Training II $0 Michael Wackt
MTuWTh 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-403) 5/18-8/6/09
PE 141 1B01 Fitness Training II $0 Michael Wackt
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus A-403) 6/15-8/6/09
PE 160 1001 First Aid $0 Julie Smith
Tu 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus B-242) 5/26-8/6/09
PE 162 1A01 First Aid & Emergency Response $0 Julie Smith
MTuWTh 12:30p-3:15p   (Malta Campus U-307) 5/18-6/11/09
PHL 101 1A01 Intro Philosophy $0 Brian Campbell
ONLINE 5/18-7/9/09
PHL 101 1A02 Intro Philosophy $0 Brian Campbell
ONLINE 5/18-7/9/09
PHL 101 1B01 Intro Philosophy $0 Sarah Grubb
MW 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus A-242) 6/15-8/6/09
PHL 101 1B02 Intro Philosophy $0 Brian Campbell
ONLINE 6/15-8/6/09
PHL 198 1B01 World Religions $0 Brian Wagner
MTuWTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus U-306) 6/15-8/6/09
PHL 198 1B02 World Religions $0 Sarah Grubb
ONLINE 6/15-8/6/09
PHL 198 1B03 World Religions $0 Sarah Grubb
ONLINE 6/29-8/6/09
PHL 200 1A01 Ethics $0 Brian Campbell
ONLINE 5/18-7/9/09
PHL 200 1A02 Ethics $0 Brian Campbell
ONLINE 5/18-7/9/09
PHL 200 1B01 Ethics $0 Brian Wagner
TuTh 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-243) 6/16-8/6/09
PHS 118 1B01 Physical Science Lab $0 William Pfeil
MW 4:00p-5:40p   (Malta Campus B-409) 6/15-8/6/09
PHS 119 1B01 Introduction Physical Science $0 Sarah Koepke
TuTh 9:30a-12:00p   (Malta Campus B-243) 6/16-8/6/09
PHY 150 1B01 Introductory Physics $0 Kenneth Dawson
MTuWTh 9:30a-10:45a   (Malta Campus U-307) 6/15-8/6/09
PHY 151 1B01 Introductory Physics Lab $0 Matthew Gillespie
TuTh 1:00p-2:40p   (Malta Campus B-248) 6/16-8/6/09
PLS 140 1B03 Intro American Gov/Pol $0 Timothy Sullivan
ONLINE 6/15-8/6/09
PSY 102 1A01 Intro Psychology $0 Dan Brunworth
ONLINE 5/18-7/9/09
PSY 102 1B01 Intro Psychology $0 George Overbey
MW 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus U-303) 6/15-8/6/09
PSY 102 1B02 Intro Psychology $0 George Overbey
MW 8:00a-10:45a   (Malta Campus U-303) 6/15-8/6/09
PSY 102 1B03 Intro Psychology $0 George Overbey
TuTh 8:00a-10:45a   (Malta Campus U-303) 6/16-8/6/09
PSY 225 1A01 Psych Childhood & Adolescence $0 Dan Brunworth
ONLINE 5/18-7/9/09
PSY 280 1A01 Life-Span Human Development $0 Dan Brunworth
ONLINE 5/18-7/9/09
RA 122 1A01 CLOSEDRadiographic Pos/Procedure III $0 Marie Meadors
Tu 9:00a-12:50p   (Malta Campus B-246) 5/19-7/7/09
RA 122 1A02 Radiographic Pos/Procedure III $0 Marie Meadors
Tu 11:00a-2:50p   (Malta Campus B-246) 5/19-7/7/09
RA 122 1A03 Radiographic Pos/Procedure III $0 Marie Meadors
Tu 11:00a-12:50p   (Malta Campus B-246)
Tu 3:00p-4:50p   (Malta Campus B-246)
5/19-7/7/09
RA 124 1B01 Clinical Practicum III $0 Marie Meadors
MWThF 7:30a-4:00p   (Affiliated Hospital AH) 6/22-7/31/09
RA 220 1B01 CLOSEDRadiation Physics $0 Carol Guschl
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Malta Campus B-219) 6/15-8/6/09
RA 234 1A01 Adv Clinical Practicum III $0 Carol Guschl
MTuWThF 7:30a-4:00p   (Affiliated Hospital AH) 5/18-6/19/09
SOC 170 1A01 Introduction to Sociology $0 Harold Russie
MTuWTh 9:00a-11:45a   (Malta Campus U-304) 6/15-7/9/09
SOC 170 1A02 Introduction to Sociology $0 Kelly Champion
MTuWTh 9:00a-11:45a   (Malta Campus A-243) 5/18-6/11/09
SOC 170 1B01 Introduction to Sociology $0 Margo Sutorius
ONLINE 6/15-8/6/09
SOC 170 1B02 Introduction to Sociology $0 Margo Sutorius
ONLINE 6/15-8/6/09
SOC 170 1B03 Introduction to Sociology $0 Margo Sutorius
ONLINE 6/15-8/6/09
SOC 170 1B04 Introduction to Sociology $0 Harold Russie
MW 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-243) 6/15-8/6/09
SOC 219 1B01 Marriage & Family $0 Judy Milroy
MTuWTh 9:00a-11:45a   (Malta Campus A-243) 6/15-7/9/09
SOC 283 1B01 Social Problems $0 Harold Russie
MTuWTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus U-305) 6/15-8/6/09
SOC 283 1B02 Social Problems $0 Kelly Champion
TuTh 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus U-302) 6/16-8/6/09
SPA 101 1B01 Elementary Spanish I $0 Samuel Bandy
MTuWTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-212) 6/15-8/6/09
SPA 102 1B01 Elementary Spanish II $0 Samuel Bandy
MTuWTh 11:00a-12:15p   (Malta Campus A-212) 6/15-8/6/09
SPA 201 1B01 Intermediate Spanish I $0 Diego Pascual-Cabo
MTuWTh 12:30p-1:45p   (Malta Campus A-212) 6/15-8/6/09
SPA 202 1B01 Intermediate Spanish II $0 Diego Pascual-Cabo
MW 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus U-305) 6/15-8/6/09
SPE 100 1A01 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Carrie Casper
MTuWTh 8:00a-10:45a   (Malta Campus U-304) 5/18-6/11/09
SPE 100 1A02 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Jennifer Likeum
MTuWTh 9:00a-11:45a   (Malta Campus A-241) 5/18-6/11/09
SPE 100 1A03 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Carrie Casper
MTuWTh 11:00a-1:45p   (Malta Campus U-304) 5/18-6/11/09
SPE 100 1A04 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Jennifer Likeum
MTuWTh 12:00p-2:45p   (Malta Campus A-241) 5/18-6/11/09
SPE 100 1A05 Fundamentals of Speech $0 David Simon
TuTh 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-241) 5/19-7/9/09
SPE 100 1A06 Fundamentals of Speech $0 David Simon
MW 8:00a-10:45a   (Malta Campus U-305) 5/18-7/9/09
SPE 100 1A07 Fundamentals of Speech $0 David Simon
MW 12:00p-2:45p   (Malta Campus A-218) 5/18-7/9/09
SPE 100 1B01 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Jaime Long
HYBRID
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
TuTh 12:30p-3:15p   (Online U-306)
6/16-8/6/09
SPE 100 1B03 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Dennis Kosinski
MW 6:30p-9:15p   (Malta Campus U-302) 6/15-8/6/09
SPE 100 1B04 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Jaime Long
HYBRID
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
TuTh 6:30p-9:15p   (Online A-242)
6/16-8/6/09
SPE 100 1B05 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Jaime Long
HYBRID
TBA 6:00p-6:00p   (Online HYB--)
TuTh 9:00a-11:45a   (Online U-303)
6/16-8/6/09
SPE 100 1B06 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Carrie Casper
TuTh 12:00p-3:50p   (Malta Campus U-304) 6/29-8/6/09
SPE 100 1B07 Fundamentals of Speech $0 Carrie Casper
MTuWTh 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-245) 7/13-8/6/09
TPM 100 1B01 Introduction to Massage $0 Christine Anderson
W 4:30p-7:15p   (Malta Campus U-217) 6/17-8/6/09
TPM 109 1B01 Path for Massage Therapists $0 Nicole Milholland
F 8:00a-12:10p   (Malta Campus U-217) 6/26-8/21/09
TPM 110 1B01 Massage Techniques I $0 Lisa Bogdonas
MW 8:00a-12:30p   (Malta Campus U-217) 6/15-8/6/09
TPM 130 1001 Massage Techniques III $0 Jeannette Vaupel
Sa 8:30a-12:45p   (Malta Campus U-217)
W 5:00p-9:15p 7/8-8/6/09  (Malta Campus U-219)
5/30-8/6/09
TPM 140 1003 Massage Clinical $0 Leslie Ciaccio
Sa 1:30p-6:45p   (Malta Campus U-219) 5/23-8/29/09
TPM 140 1004 CLOSEDMassage Clinical $0 Lisa Bogdonas
Sa 1:30p-6:45p   (Malta Campus U-219) 5/30-8/22/09
WT 116 1A01 CLOSED-WAITLISTFundamental Welding Processes $0 Bob Lawrence
TuTh 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-430)
TuTh 6:00p-8:45p   (Malta Campus A-431)
5/19-7/9/09

Twitter Facebook Youtube Foursquare

Supporting our Veterans