Spring 2014 Graduates List

Kishwaukee College announces the Spring 2014 candidates for graduation. The Spring 2014 candidates were eligible to participate in Commencement Ceremonies which were held at the College on May 17.

Ashton: Kevin Lee Stinnett, Associate in Applied Science, Automated Engineering Tech/CNC.

Aurora: Muhammad A. Kazi, Associate in Science. 

Bartlett: Alexis Patricia Campagna, Associate in Science.

Belvidere: Charles Edgar Jenkins, CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair.

Bolingbrook: Alexis Dorothea Austin, Associate in Arts;
Devonsha Brian Cunnigan, Associate in Science.

Buffalo Grove: Jessica S. Tarragano, CERT, EMT.

Byron: Haley R. Grebener, Associate in Engineering Science.

Calumet City: Deonte Cooper, Associate in Arts.

Chana: Kendal May Anderson, Associate in Science;
Daniel Charles Ankney, Associate in Science, PTK;
Kari Ann Corson, Associate in Applied Science, Office Systems;
Devin Joseph Saam, CERT, Basic Automotive Technology;
Paul J. Whittington, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting.

Chicago: Michael D'Shawon Williams- Beeler, Associate in Science;
Colin Loren Blaydes, Associate in Science;
David Castaneda, Associate in Science;
Wesley Jones Jr., Associate in Applied Science, Marketing and Management;
James Lamar Meeks, Associate in Science;
Michael Vincent Pabich, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice-General;
Imani C. Summers, Associate in Science;
Anthony Meko Terry, Associate in Science.

Clare: Josephine Ophelia Boynton, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting.

Clinton: Nathan C. Blackwell, CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair­ – CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair.

Cortland: Erica B. Cunico, Associate in Arts;
Ashley N. Earl, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Stephanie Gonzalez, Associate in Arts, PTK;
Fred D. Hornbuckle Jr., Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
Nathaniel S. Keller, CERT, EMT;
Heidi J. Kennedy, CERT, EMT;
Anna Dee Lastick, CERT, Medical Billing and Coding;
Jessica R. Lloyd, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Alissa Maher, Associate in Applied Science, Computer-Aided Mechanical Design – CERT, Computer-Aided Architectural Drafting, PTK;
Jacob K. Moser, CERT, EMT;
Jovany Perez, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice-General – Associate in Science;
Lakeila J. Robinson, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Chad Leonard Rowcliff, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
Hayli A. Schultz, Associate in Science;
Alondra Serriteno, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Jordan Thomas Sopko, Associate in Science;
Trenton John Sopko, Associate in Science.
Country Club Hills: Christopher Elliot Shade, Associate in Arts.
Creston: Mindy Kay Lange, Associate in Applied Science, Office Systems –CERT, Administrative Assistant –CERT, Office Clerk;
Diana Guadalupe Olmos, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Raymond Dean Shannon, CERT, Microcomputer Applications.

Deerfield: Fernando Munoz, Associate in Science;
Seung Hyup Song, Associate in Science.

DeKalb: Caresse Ethel Aboyure, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing, PTK;
Kylee Marie Ackland, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Esmeralda Almaraz, Associate in Science, PTK;
Christina Nichole Antonio, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Tiaira Dashon Austin, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Janini Avalos, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Kyle R. Bak, CERT, EMT;
Michael D. Bantz, CERT, EMT;
Brittney T. Barber, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Paul Joseph Belcher, Associate in Applied Science, Automated Engineering Tech/CNC – CERT, Certified Production Tech, PTK;
Colin Douglass Bend, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
Donna R. Biarnesen, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice-General;
Jessica Lynn Bonnell, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing – Associate in Science;
Putsadee Boonpreda, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Rachel Marie Bottom, Associate in Fine Arts/Art Option, PTK;
Mary Margaret Boyce, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Carrie L. Brantley, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
Matthew Mark Briggs, Associate in Arts;
Sade L. Broger, Associate in Science;
Aletha Marie Brown, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
Cassondra Joyce Burright, Associate in Science;
Reann Jean Campuzano, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Nancy Cazarez, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Nicole Lunyea Chapman, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Matthew John Chase, Associate in Science;
Amy Catherine Clark, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Chenitha Monee Coleman, Associate in Science;
Douglas J. Collin, CERT, EMT;
Guadalupe Contreras, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Tammi M. Davis, Associate in Science;
Katrina Denise Davis, Associate in Science;
Elliot Craig Dawson, Associate in Science;
Aaron Michael DeBall, Associate in Science;
Colton James Diaz, Associate in Science, PTK;
Brianna Renee Dixon, Associate in Science, PTK;
Kelsey Francis Eiseman, Associate in Science;
Trevor Alan Elliott, Associate in Applied Science, Ornmntl Hort/Lndscp Dsgn/Constrction;
Cranston Victor Evans  Jr., Associate in Applied Science, Diesel Power Technology – CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair – CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair;
Ashley Mariah Farland, Associate in Science;
Alexandra Paige Flavin, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Tracy B. Forrest, Associate in Applied Science, Networking & Systems Administration;
Emma Grace Franklin, Associate in Arts, PTK;
Allison Harrett Franz, Associate in Science;
Valerie Lynn Freeman, Associate in Arts;
Evan C. Froehlich, CERT, EMT;
Patrick Joshua Garcia, Associate in Science;
Harvey Gilliam  III, CERT, Basic Automotive Technology;
Lora Sue Gillum, Associate in Science;
Jeffrey Tyler Golden, Associate in Science;
Cierra Chantel Grant, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Angel M. Grasty, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Ryan A. Green, CERT, EMT;
Taylor N. Griffith, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Tamara Guzman, Associate in Arts;
Blair E. Hallgren, Associate in Science;
Yvette Hargrove, Associate in Arts;
Sedreyana Kamillah-Deja Harris, Associate in Science;
Narielle D. Harris, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Joshua Dillion Hart, Associate in Applied Science, Automotive Technology – CERT, Basic Automotive Technology – CERT, Advanced Automotive Technology;
Craig Anthony Hawkins, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Takyra Hazelwood, CERT, EMT;
Keith Ray Hendley, Associate in Science;
Elizabeth Betsabe Hernandez, Associate in Science;
Kimberly Marie Howard, Associate in Arts;
Amy  Hueber, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Jenita S. Hughes, Associate in Science;
Jesus Eduardo Hurtado, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Eric M. Hynes, Associate in Science;
Katherine E. Jacobs, Associate in Science;
Niya C. James, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Jamie Johnson, Associate in Applied Science, Marketing and Management;
Darrell Lamont Johnson, Associate in Arts;
Adam William Johnson, Associate in Applied Science, Diesel Power Technology –CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair –CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair;
Patrice Nicole Johnson, Associate in Science;
Lashai Sherale Jones, Associate in Science;
Lucas James Martin Keith, Associate in Applied Science, Automotive Technology –, CERT, Advanced Automotive Technology;
Frankie Alexandra Kelly, CERT, Basic Welding Technology;
Lucas Richard Klatt, Associate in Science;
Jennifer Nicole Komis, Associate in Science;
Russell Vaughn Krause, Associate in Science, PTK;
Jacob Andrew Krupa, Associate in Engineering Science;
Abraham J. Lamontagne, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Katherine Evangeline Lenkart, CERT, Office Clerk;
Stavros Warren Lewis, Associate in Applied Science, Automated Engineering Tech/CNC;
Raven C. Logan, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Stephanie Ann Losey, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing, PTK;
Kimberly S. Lovett, Associate in Science;
Sarah L. Lutes, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
Jonnetta L. Lyons, Associate in Arts;
Ma T. Mann, CERT, Administrative Assistant – CERT, Office Clerk;
Paula Marin, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
Jennifer Jazmine Martinez, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Maria Isabel Marungo, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Christopher Jamaal McBride, Associate in Science;
Tia R. McMaster, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Ziying Mei, Associate in Science;
Anastasia Igorevna Meshkova, Associate in Science;
Rebecca L. Miller, Associate in Arts;
Regan Mommer, Associate in Engineering Science;
Elizabeth E. Monaghan, CERT, Administrative Assistant – CERT, Office Clerk;
Sandra Morales, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Anthony Patrick Nash, Associate in Science;
Cody Edward O'Bryan, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice-General;
Thomas Dan Ogundipe, Associate in Arts;
April Michele Orchowski, Associate in Arts;
Jake G. Pasek, Associate in Science;
Issa Anahi Pena, Associate in Science;
Anthony R. Perham, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Matthew C. Pillers, CERT, Basic Welding Technology, PTK;
Jacquelyn Leigh Pope, Associate in Science;
Kaylie Marie Rapp, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Jimmy Keith Redmond, Associate in Science – CERT, Basic Welding Technology;
Olivia Grace Reese, Associate in Science, PTK;
Brittany Elyse Remington, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Stephanie Lee Reppin, Associate in Science;
Sabian Isaac Reynosa, Associate in Science;
Tiffany A. Robinson, Associate in Science;
Jacqueline Danielle Robnett, , Associate in Science;
Jesus Rocha, Associate in Applied Science, Automotive Technology – CERT, Advanced Automotive Technology;
Francesca Cheyenne Rodriguez-Nunez, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Genelle Ariana Romero, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Tera Ann Ferrari, Associate in Science;
Kashmire N. Safford, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Mohamed K. Salih, CERT, Advanced Automotive Technology;
Anthony D'wan Sampson, Associate in Arts;
Diana Irais Sandoval, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing, PTK;
Joseph Andrew Schaefer, Associate in Science;
Alexx Renee Scheidecker, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Brittney Angela Sun Schmidt, CERT, Computer-Aided Architectural Drafting;
Audra Elizabeth Scott, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Nicholas James Seldal, CERT, Basic Automotive Technology;
Hannah Marie Sendele, Associate in Science – CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Janeen Shalabi, Associate in Science;
Kyle Stephen Shearer, Associate in Fine Arts/Art Option;
Tercel Maurice Simmons, Associate in Applied Science, Computer-Aided Architectural Design – CERT, Computer-Aided Mechanical Drafting;
Johnny Wynn Sims, Associate in Arts;
Raniqua D. Sims, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Danielle Lynn Skau, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
Hillary Linea Smith, Associate in Science;
Monica Lorraine Smith, Associate in Science;
Cassiana Sherrice Smith, Associate in Science;
Jorden Anthony Sons, , Associate in Arts;
Larsie A. Southern, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Steven Kale Sprouse, Associate in Applied Science, Diesel Power Technology – CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair –  CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair;
Adrianna Lakena Stephens, Associate in Science;
Sydney Taylor Stokes, Associate in Science;
Amy Michelle Taylor, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
Dominik P. Taylor, Associate in Science;
Jeffery Jordan Taylor, Associate in Science;
Dechelle Ashley Taylor, Associate in Science;
Danielle Kathleen Thibault, Associate in Science;
Ryan M. Tillotson, Associate in Arts – Associate in Applied Science, Networking & Systems Administration – CERT, PC Technician;
Delisa Demell Latrice Triggs, Associate in Science; Albert R. Tyler  V, Associate in Arts;
Cody Varga, Associate in Science;
Sarah Vega, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting; 
Victoria Anayeli, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Audrey Delgad Villalpando, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Gabrielle Marie Voss, Associate in Science;
Brye D. Walker, CERT, EMT;
Savannah Omi Washington, Associate in Science;
Dakota Stephen Gardner Washok, CERT, PC Technician;
Michael D. Wickstrom, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Brianna Jo Wilder, Associate in Science;
Jazzmin P. Williams, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Janae Nicole Williams, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Brianna E. Wojda, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Kevin Michael Wu, Associate in Science.
Dixon: Tabitha Lynn Bushman, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Rachael Lynn Cornwell, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
Catherine Emma Cox, Associate in Arts, PTK;
Benjamin D. Edwards, Associate in Applied Science, Automotive Technology;
Robert Walter Michaels, CERT, Advanced Automotive Technology.
Earlville: Chris Collins, Associate in Science;
Casey Thomas Marks, Associate in Science, PTK.
Elburn: Kylie Erin Kowalski, Associate in Science;
Elgin: Veronica Julia Cieniewski, Associate in Science;
Kaitlyn Dawn Kempa, Associate in Science.
Esmond: Jason Matthew Minnegan, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing.
Forsyth: Ashley Elizabeth Belcher, Associate in Science, PTK.
Franklin Grove: Michael Martin Hussey, Associate in Applied Science, Diesel Power Technology – CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair – CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair.
Freeport: Garrett S. Kohlbauer, Associate in Applied Science, Diesel Power Technology – CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair – CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair.
Geneva: Mark Roy Pentz, Associate in Science.
Genoa: Scott Nicholas Andersen, Associate in Science;
David William Anderson, Associate in Engineering Science;
Sherri L. Anthony, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Kip Michael Beach, Associate in Applied Science, Automated Engineering Tech/CNC – CERT, Precision Machining Apprentice;
Rachael L. Berna, Associate in Science;
Gina Marie Calendo, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Kimberly Nicole Capes, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Dave Joseph Cochran, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing, PTK;
Rachel M. Cravatta, CERT, EMT;
Ana I. Gomez, Associate in Science;
Taylor Suzanne Gribble, Associate in Science;
David Randall Hansen, Associate in Science;
David C. Johnson, CERT, Automated Industrial Tech;
James Joseph Kryca, Associate in Arts;
Nicholas LaMoine Lafay, Associate in Applied Science, Automotive Technology – CERT, Advanced Automotive Technology, PTK;
Dustyn Nicholas Lancaste, Associate in Science;
Philip Charles Matushek, Associate in Applied Science, Networking & Systems Administration – CERT, PC Technician – CERT, Cisco Networking;
Timothy Edwin Maynard, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Carla Mercado, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
Richard Allan Nelson, Associate in Applied Science, Automated Engineering Tech/CNC;
Allyson Renee' Nielsen, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Ashley Marie Nuxoll, CERT, Medical Billing and Coding, PTK;
Jacqueline Ochoa, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Aaron M. Otte, CERT, EMT, PTK;
Alejandra Paramo, Associate in Science;
Danessa Nadine Powell, CERT, Floral Horticulture;
Vanessa Carol Quandt, Associate in Science, PTK;
Aubrey Rae Schuls-Trongeau, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Dillan James Smith, Associate in Science;
Samantha R. Soppet, CERT, EMT;
Derek William Stephansen-Fitzgerald, Associate in Science;
Trevor Stephansen-Fitzgerald, Associate in Science, PTK;
Erin N. Stojan, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Christina M. Trupp, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Elizabeth Anne Whittenhall, Associate in Arts, PTK.

German Valley: Kendra Leigh Rinehart, Associate in Applied Science, Ornmntl Hort/Lndscp Dsgn/Constrction.

Glenwood: JaQuita VaShawn Spurlock, Associate in Arts.

Hampshire: Eric David Kuhn, CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair – CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair;
Alejandro Nava;, Associate in Science.

Hanover Park: Joseph Earl Richardson, CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair.

Holcomb: Jorge Luis Caballero Silva, Associate in Engineering Science – Associate in Science, PTK.

Kingston: Viviana Monserrat Beltran, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Alyssa Kathleen Hurst, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice-Forensic Tech;
Bret C. Lucca, Associate in Science;
Ryan David Rood, Associate in Science;
Joshua Richard Scott, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice-General;
Dale W. Steinhorst, CERT, EMT;
Donna Jean Stout, Associate in Science;
Hannah Renee Zapatka, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;

Kirkland: Henry P. Burgweger, CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair – CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair;
Francis N. Elmore, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Christin Maureen Firkins, Associate in Arts;
Tiffany Ann Kelly, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
April Renee Letherman, Associate in Science, PTK;
Shari Marie Novotny, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
Jace Audrik Quimby, CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair – CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair;
Jamison Phillip Saari, Associate in Arts;
Lambertus Christian Schreur, CERT, Computer Programming, PTK;
Amber Michelle Sheehan, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Tabithia Ann Shipley, Nursing – Associate in Science;
Alicia Dawn Wade, Associate in Science;
Brendan Scot Wascher, Associate in Applied Science, Diesel Power Technology – CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair – CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair;
Anna Katherine Wince, Associate in Science.

Lake Zurich: Kevin Donald Fragakis, Associate in Arts.

Lee: Alex Colleen Dolister, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing, PTK;
Nathan Charles Hilleson, Associate in Science;
Amanda Jean Woodbury, Associate in Science.

Lindenhurst: Samuel Anthony Mackie, Associate in Science.

Lindenwood: Selena E. Larmon, Associate in Science, PTK;
Cody Lee McMurray, Associate in Science;
Heather Anne Newlun, Associate in Arts.

Machesney Park: Mindy Nachole Erickson, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing – Associate in Science.

Malta: Jessica Marie Castro, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing, PTK;
Christine Renee Harbecke, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice-Forensic Tech;
Sherry L Nelson, Associate in Science, PTK;
Micayla Elizabeth Skonie, Associate in Arts, PTK;
Jacob Anthony Weber, Associate in Applied Science, Automotive Technology;
Jacob Anthony Weber, CERT, Advanced Automotive Technology.

Maple Park: Jessica Lynn Guglielmi, Associate in Science.

Marengo: Michael John Stempfle, Associate in Applied Science, Diesel Power Technology – CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair – CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair;
Joshua Hayden Szaflarski, CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair – CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair.

Maywood: Jorge Omar Mendoza, Associate in Science.

Mendota: Audrey Ann Becker, Associate in Science.

 

Morrison: Nathan Paul Brinkmeier, CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair – CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair.

Mount Morris: Brittanie Marie Bartling, Associate in Science;
Molly Denise Macklin, Associate in Arts, PTK.

Naperville: Jesse C. Dodgen, Associate in Science, PTK;
Blexendi Vixama, Associate in Science.

Oregon: Jakob A. Beeh, CERT, Basic Welding Technology;
Ashli Anne Blackburn, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
Sierra Mae Blevins, Associate in Applied Science, Ornamental Hort/Floral Design;
Tyler M. Bowers, Associate in Science;
Talesha Mae Duffy, Associate in Science, PTK;
George Guzman, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice-General;
Sara Marie Lyons, Associate in Science;
Alyssa Christine Marchetti, Associate in Science, PTK;
Ahna Mary Mattingly, Associate in Science;
Michael William Owensby, Associate in Science;
Michael John Ring, CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair – CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair.

Oswego: Jessica Marie LaPier, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing, PTK.

Park Forest: Shawnice Nichelle Randle, Associate in Science.

Paw Paw: Tara Marie Hendren, Associate in Science, PTK.

Plainfield: Samantha Brooke Basar, Associate in Science, PTK.

Polo: Dylan Robert Schoon, Associate in Applied Science, Diesel Power Technology – CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair – CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair.

Poplar Grove: Steven Bernell Flattum II, Associate in Applied Science, Aviation Flight – Associate in Science – CERT, Private Pilot Training, PTK.

Rochelle: Brenda Aguila, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Israel Almaraz, Associate in Science, PTK;
Andy Anaya, Associate in Applied Science, Office Systems;
Douglas Andersen, CERT, Industrial Electricity;
Allison Leigh Bailey, Associate in Science;
Kelsey Rose Bays, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Nicolas Belmonte - Nambo, Associate in Applied Science, Networking & Systems Administration – Associate in Science – CERT, PC Technician, PTK;
Paul C. Bertsche, CERT, Alternative Energy Technology – CERT, Industrial Electricity;
Stephanie Bonilla, Associate in Science;
Amber Marie Brandenburg, , Associate in Science;
Matthew Jerome Bratko, CERT, Basic Welding Technology;
Danielle M. Broughton, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing – Associate in Science, PTK;
Yaritza Bueno, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Abigail Calderon, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Tianna Marie Calderon, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Krista Yvonne Childers, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
Alythea Rashawn Claiborne, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Jessica Contreras, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Emily Elaine Counts, Associate in Science;
Marcos Richard Coyomani, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Brian F. Emshoff, Associate in Science;
Juan Escutia, Associate in Science;
Alyssa Katelyn Fortson, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Thomas Joseph Greenhill, CERT, Basic Automotive Technology – CERT, Advanced Automotive Technology – CERT, Basic Welding Technology;
Stephanie Guzman, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Sharday Elease Diane Harmon, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Joshua David Helgeson, Associate in Science, PTK;
Arely Hickey, Associate in Science;
Krista Grayce Hillison, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
James W. Huff Jr., Associate in Science;
Ashley K. James, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Mikayla Marie Johnson, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Sylver Star Johnson, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Lauren Nicole Kalata, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Justin William Gene Kammes, Associate in Science;
Patricia Elaine Kasmar, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing, PTK;
Kelsey Ann Kersten, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Kathryn Bonnie Kingren, Associate in Science;
Caitlin Nicole Kirk, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Brian S. Laws, CERT, EMT;
Richard Fortunato Longoria, Associate in Applied Science, Automotive Technology;
Abigail Marquez, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Denise Martinez, Associate in Science;
Hillary Muriel Martinez, Associate in Science;
Gabrielle Ann McCarthy, Associate in Science; Sara Ann Mitchell, Associate in Science;
David Salinas Montero, Associate in Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology;
Michael R. Mosher, CERT, Basic Welding Technology;
Gail Ann Myers, CERT, Administrative Assistant – CERT, Office Clerk;
Olga Marie Nambo, CERT, Floral Horticulture;
Doraelia Navejas, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
Diana Karina Penaran, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Jessica Lynne Pflipsen, Associate in Arts;
Rosa F. Quitno, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Angela Lilly Rincon, CERT, Basic Welding Technology;
Manuel Francisco Rivera, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Kane Austin Rodriguez, Associate in Science;
Melissa Diane Rutherford, ASSO Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice-General;
Laura A. Sabath, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Laura L. Saldana, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Erik Tobin Schiszik, , Associate in Science, PTK;
Cody L. Starr, Associate in Applied Science, Diesel Power Technology;
Autumn Elizabeth Steichen, Associate in Science;
Whitney K. Steichen, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Dustin C. Tapp, CERT, EMT; Heather L. Villa, Associate in Science;
Nathan Dale Vogeler, Associate in Applied Science, Computer-Aided Architectural Design – Associate in Applied Science, Computer-Aided Mechanical Design;
Nicole Eileen Williams;, Associate in Science;
Tarah Lynn Wooten, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Kersta Cheryl Young, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Bladimir Zacarias, Associate in Science;
Miranda J. Zwinklis, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting.

Rockford: Megan Brittany Andersen, Associate in Science;
Austin W. Gottman, Associate in Applied Science, Diesel Power Technology – CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair – CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair;
Ashley Arcia Johnson, Associate in Science;
Catherine Elizabeth Marsh, Associate in Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture/Greenhouse – Associate in Applied Science, Ornmntl Hort/Lndscp Dsgn/Constrction – CERT, Sustainable Horticulture; Winna Phomsopha, Associate in Applied Science, Criminal Justice-Forensic Tech;
Kyle J. Rosa, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
John Paul Von Arx, Associate in Arts.

Roscoe: Tia Madelyn Thompson, Associate in Science – CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting.

Sandwich: Kaleb Mark White, Associate in Applied Science, Diesel Power Technology – CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair – CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair.

Savanna: Carrie Ann Christensen, Associate in Science.

Shabbona: Robyn Beth Alde, Associate in Science;
Kendal Sue Baker, Associate in Arts, PTK;
Martin Robert Covert, Associate in Applied Science, Diesel Power Technology – CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair – CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair;
Tyler David Foster, Associate in Science;
Claire Marie Goodrich, Associate in Arts, PTK;
Amy Kathleen Taylor, Associate in Science;
Lauren Nicole Urda, Associate in Applied Science, Radiologic Technology.

Somonauk: Nicole Lisbeth Lewis, CERT, Medical Transcription.

South Beloit: Kevin Fredrick Hildebrandt, CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair.

South Elgin: Ethan Harris Orzech, Associate in Applied Science, Diesel Power Technology – CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair – CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair.

Spring Valley: Steven Daniel Muller, Associate in Science.

Sterling: Kasandra Ann Heerdt, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing – Associate in Science.

Steward: Rebecca Lynn Giroux, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
Scott A. Glavac, Associate in Arts.

Streamwood: Chasity Dillard, Associate in Science.

Sugar Grove:
Allen Joseph Maddock, Associate in Applied Science, Aviation Flight – Associate in Science CERT, Private Pilot Training.

Sycamore: Isabella Marie Adamski, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Jeanne Marie Anderson, Associate in Science, PTK;
Luisa Fernanda Arguello, Associate in Arts;
Samantha Louis Azoo, Associate in Science;
Abby Rae Bartels, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Jessica Leann Beck, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Alyssa Rachel Bigelow, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Jeremy W. Bolisenga, Associate in Science;
Jennifer Marie Brill, Associate in Science;
Adonis Chris Broches, Associate in Science;
Courtney Paige Cady, Associate in Science, PTK;
Christopher J. Cannon-Sherden, CERT, EMT;
Anthony J. Caporaso, CERT, EMT;
Jason Scott Chyson, Associate in Arts;
Kelsey Jean Colness, Associate in Applied Science, Early Childhood Education;
Sophie Nicole Cormier, Associate in Science;
Crystal G. Dalaguete, Associate in Science, PTK;
Rachel Lynne Datoli, Associate in Science;
John T. Davenport, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Rebecca Lynette Davis, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Andrew Dirienzo, CERT, EMT;
Erica Elizabeth Dundas, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Josh Douglas Engelking, Associate in Science;
Kimberly Kay Feczko, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing, PTK;
Meghanne Margaret Findlay, Associate in Science;
Mallory Lynn Flower, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Michael D. Fritz, CERT, EMT;
Jenrry Garcia, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Michael Gottlieb Grenke, CERT, Administrative Assistant;
Stephen W. Grimson, CERT, Advanced Automotive Technology;
Heather Marie Hanson, Associate in Science;
Brianne Nichole Helms, Associate in Applied Science, Marketing and Management;
Jackie Ray Henderson, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
Sherri Adell Henning, Associate in Science;
Margarito Hernandez, CERT, Advanced Automotive Technology;
Yoloxcen Herrera, Associate in Science;
Haley Alexa Herrmann, Associate in Science;
Jenifer K. Hooker, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Courtney Elizabeth Howard, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Nathan Scott Huff, Associate in Applied Science, Ornamental Hort/Nursery Management – CERT, Landscape Design & Plant ID – CERT, Garden Center Operations – CERT, Greenhouse Production – CERT, Nursery Management;
Jesyca Eryn Jarvis, Associate in Applied Science, Office Systems –CERT, Administrative Assistant – CERT, Office Clerk;
MacKenzie Mayme Johnson, Associate in Science;
Allison E. Kocher, Associate in Applied Science, Early Childhood Education;
Christos N. Kousoulas, Associate in Arts;
Monica Elyse Kramer, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Joann M. Kunkel, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
Matthew Richard Lalowski, Associate in Science;
Benjamin Patrick Lane, Associate in Arts, PTK;
Conner Scott Leach, Associate in Applied Science, Diesel Power Technology – CERT, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair – CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair;
Paige Alexandra Lee, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Victoria Dianne Leifheit, Associate in Science, PTK;
Kathryn Ruth Lewis, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing, PTK;
Stefanie Marie Lopez, Associate in Arts – Associate in Science, PTK;
Samantha L. Luscher, Associate in Science;
Linda K. Malone, Associate in Applied Science, Office Systems – CERT, Administrative Assistant – CERT, Office Clerk, PTK;
Justin Randall Maness, Associate in Science;
Carlton J. Marshall, CERT, EMT;
Tiffani Amber McMaster, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Kelcee Lynn Miller, Associate in Science, PTK;
Scott Patrick Miller, Associate in Science;
Rebeka M. Mines, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Cristina Maria Napierkowski, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Corrin Alyssa Neises, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Jennifer Rose Noreiko, Associate in Science;
Pamela B Pascolini, Associate in Applied Science, Office Systems – CERT, Administrative Assistant – CERT, Office Clerk, PTK;
Tom E. Paulson, Associate in Science,
Katelyn Elizabeth Rajterowski, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Amanda Marie Ramsey, Associate in Science;
Olyvia Latrice Rand, Associate in Science, PTK;
Brittany Nicole Rees, Associate in Science;
Lindsey R. Reinink, Associate in Science;
Ashley Ann Reynolds, Associate in Applied Science, Office Systems – CERT, Administrative Assistant; Kiana DM Robinson, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Krista Renee Roby, Associate in Science;
Maria G. Rosales, Associate in Science;
Carol Annette Scheffler, Associate in Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture/General, – Associate in Applied Science, Ornmntl Hort/Lndscp Dsgn/Constrction – CERT, Landscape Design & Plant ID;
Emily Lynn Schramer, Associate in Science;
Marcelle Rose Schwartz, Associate in Applied Science, Ornmntl Hort/Lndscp Dsgn/Constrction, PTK; Samantha Ann Sexton, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Saunya Marie Shaff, Associate in Science;
Hira Shahid, CERT, Medical Billing and Coding;
Kasey L. Singleterry, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Patrick William Stubbs, Associate in Engineering Science;
Chris Joseph Tabone, Associate in Science, PTK;
Chinita Ayanna Thomas, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
Melissa E. Turner, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing, PTK;
Matthew Luke Weber, Associate in Science;
Dena Marie Wilson, Associate in Applied Science, Early Childhood Education;
Jenna L. Woodbury, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting;
Zachary Blaine Zielinski, Associate in Applied Science, Computer-Aided Mechanical Design.

Utica: Ashton L. Arwood, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing.

Waterman: Angela M. Midnight-Oest, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing;
Jennifer Lynn Ross, Associate in Science.

Wauconda: Kamil Polniak, Associate in Science.

Winnebago: Zachary Michael Baker, Associate in Applied Science, Nursing.

Dyer IN:
Taylor August Lavery, Associate in Arts.

East Chicago IN: Marquise O. Baker, CERT, Basic Nurse Assisting.

La Vista NE: Crystal Lyntoi Jordan, Associate in Arts.

Green Bay WI: Kaylor Keon Zimmerman, Associate in Science.

Milwaukee WI: Donnell Kavon Cegers, Associate in Engineering Science.

Racine WI: Elizabeth Rose Aumann, Associate in Arts.


back to top

Twitter Facebook Youtube Foursquare

Supporting our Veterans